Winona Ryder Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz

Birth Place: Winona, MN

Birthday: October 29, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(399 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mr. Robot and Stranger Things Are Bringing the '80s Back with a Vengeance

Netflix's new sci-fi horror show Stranger Things kicks off with the disappearance of a teenager on the night of Nov. 6, 1983. This date isn't just crucial to the characters in the show, all of whom are affected by the disappearance in one way or anot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Winona Ryder & Millie Bobby Brown On "Stranger Things" Success
02:35 — Listen in as the actresses open up about the reception of their smash-hit Netflix series. Plus, are Winona and Millie hoping for a season 2?
Frankenweenie
01:01 — From creative genius Tim Burton ("Alice in Wonderland," "The Nightmare Before Christmas") comes "Frankenweenie," a heartwarming tale about a boy and h (more…)
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 8:50am
Edward Scissorhands STZEN

A family takes in a young man with scissors for hands. He is the unfinished experiment of a local eccentric who died before completing his creation. Dubbed Edward, he quickly falls in love with the family's oldest daughter, and becomes something of a sensa (more…)

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Mon Aug 1 8:30pm
The SimpsonsLisa's Rival(Season 6, Episode 2) FXX

Lisa is dumbfounded by a new classmate who's younger, smarter and her competitor for first-chair sax. Meanwhile, Homer tries to profit after a truck spills its load of sugar.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Sun Aug 7 9:45am
Alien Resurrection IFC

Sigourney Weaver reprises her role as Ellen Ripley in the "Alien" saga's fourth installment. Here she returns from the dead, courtesy of cloning, to battle more beasts.

I’ll Watch168 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Winona Ryder, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Netflix's Stranger Things Looks Like Steven Spielberg Meets Stephen King

Watch the first trailer for Winona Ryder's new '80s sci-fi series

Michael Keaton and Winona Ryder, <em>Beetlejuice </em>
Beetlejuice 2 Is Happening, According to Winona Ryder

And she's on board!

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder Will Star on Netflix's New Supernatural Drama About… a Lot of Things

Check out this plot!

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal…

Michael Keaton
It's Showtime! Would You Watch a Beetlejuice Sequel?

Someone must have said the name Beetlejuice three times… Director Tim Burton is in talks to conjure…

Perrey Reeves and Aly Michalka
Exclusive: Breaking In's Heathers Homage Casts Entourage, Hellcats Alums

Greetings and salutations are in order for Entourage's Perrey Reeves and Hellcats alum Aly Michalka,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz
  • Birth Place: Winona, MN
  • Birthday: October 29, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer