Winona Ryder Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz

Birth Place: Winona, MN

Birthday: October 29, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(403 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mr. Robot and Stranger Things Are Bringing the '80s Back with a Vengeance

Netflix's new sci-fi horror show Stranger Things kicks off with the disappearance of a teenager on the night of Nov. 6, 1983. This date isn't just crucial to the characters in the show, all of whom are affected by the disappearance in one way or anot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fred Talks: The Stairs Store
02:32 — Hear all about Fred's hot new store opening in the Mall of America!
Winona Ryder Calls Ex Johnny Depp's Abuse Allegations 'Difficult and Upsetting'
01:14 — Ryder and Depp were together for four years and previously engaged.
Botox
01:36 — A group of women looking to remove wrinkles promote Botox, the syringe injections that provides women with a youthful face through muscle paralysis.
Bearologist
03:55 — A bearologist and his lab partner plot the murder of his rich wife, so that the two can finally be together and still continue their bear research.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 4:30pm
Mr. Deeds ESQUI

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

I’ll Watch341 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:30pm
Mr. Deeds ESQUI

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

I’ll Watch341 Watching
Mon Aug 29 5:30pm
Alien Resurrection BBC

Ellen Ripley is back in the "Alien" saga's fourth installment. Here she returns from the dead, courtesy of cloning, to battle more vicious beasts.

I’ll Watch168 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Winona Ryder, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Netflix's Stranger Things Looks Like Steven Spielberg Meets Stephen King

Watch the first trailer for Winona Ryder's new '80s sci-fi series

Michael Keaton and Winona Ryder, <em>Beetlejuice </em>
Beetlejuice 2 Is Happening, According to Winona Ryder

And she's on board!

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder Will Star on Netflix's New Supernatural Drama About… a Lot of Things

Check out this plot!

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal…

Michael Keaton
It's Showtime! Would You Watch a Beetlejuice Sequel?

Someone must have said the name Beetlejuice three times… Director Tim Burton is in talks to conjure…

Perrey Reeves and Aly Michalka
Exclusive: Breaking In's Heathers Homage Casts Entourage, Hellcats Alums

Greetings and salutations are in order for Entourage's Perrey Reeves and Hellcats alum Aly Michalka,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz
  • Birth Place: Winona, MN
  • Birthday: October 29, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans