Winona Ryder Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz

Birth Place: Winona, MN

Birthday: October 29, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(403 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mr. Robot and Stranger Things Are Bringing the '80s Back with a Vengeance

Netflix's new sci-fi horror show Stranger Things kicks off with the disappearance of a teenager on the night of Nov. 6, 1983. This date isn't just crucial to the characters in the show, all of whom are affected by the disappearance in one way or anot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Winona Ryder On Stranger Things
03:21 — Winona talks about the popularity of her Netflix show "Stranger Things".
Winona Ryder Turned Down Auditions As a Kid
01:28 — Winona recalls her earliest days in acting with audition choices.
Winona Ryder Babysat Tom Waits' Kids
02:08 — Winona recalls babysitting for the great Tom Waits.
Fred Talks: The Stairs Store
02:32 — Hear all about Fred's hot new store opening in the Mall of America!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:10am
Girl, Interrupted STARZ

A troubled young woman is diagnosed with borderline-personality disorder and sent by her parents to a mental hospital, where she befriends a charismatic sociopath. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch175 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00am
Dr. FeelgoodWinona Ryder(Season 1, Episode 8) REELZ

Examining Winona Ryder and her relationship with Dr. Jules Lusman infamous for over-prescribing celebrities.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:00am
Celebrity Damage ControlWinona Ryder(Season 1, Episode 13) REELZ

Winona Ryder is spotlighted.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Winona Ryder, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Netflix's Stranger Things Looks Like Steven Spielberg Meets Stephen King

Watch the first trailer for Winona Ryder's new '80s sci-fi series

Michael Keaton and Winona Ryder, <em>Beetlejuice </em>
Beetlejuice 2 Is Happening, According to Winona Ryder

And she's on board!

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder Will Star on Netflix's New Supernatural Drama About… a Lot of Things

Check out this plot!

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal…

Michael Keaton
It's Showtime! Would You Watch a Beetlejuice Sequel?

Someone must have said the name Beetlejuice three times… Director Tim Burton is in talks to conjure…

Perrey Reeves and Aly Michalka
Exclusive: Breaking In's Heathers Homage Casts Entourage, Hellcats Alums

Greetings and salutations are in order for Entourage's Perrey Reeves and Hellcats alum Aly Michalka,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz
  • Birth Place: Winona, MN
  • Birthday: October 29, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind