Winona Ryder Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz

Birth Place: Winona, MN

Birthday: October 29, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(399 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mr. Robot and Stranger Things Are Bringing the '80s Back with a Vengeance

Netflix's new sci-fi horror show Stranger Things kicks off with the disappearance of a teenager on the night of Nov. 6, 1983. This date isn't just crucial to the characters in the show, all of whom are affected by the disappearance in one way or anot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:01 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
Winona Ryder Says She Loves Getting Older
01:00 — The 44 year old actress makes a bold confession and it doesn't stop there! Winona also says no to plastic surgery.
Winona Ryder Works On First Series "Stranger Things"
01:33 — What was it like for the actress to transition from movies to shooting a Netflix series? Then, find out which types of TV shows Winona loves to binge- (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 5:10pm
Beetlejuice MAX

Newlyweds are killed suddenly and don't realize it until a city family moves in and redecorates their beloved New England country house. Since they are not expert enough to scare anyone, they seek the advice of an unsavory self-proclaimed "bio-exorcist."

I’ll Watch531 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:15am
Autumn in New York HBO2

An unlikely romance blossoms in the Big Apple between a womanizing playboy and a significantly younger sweet-natured woman who's suffering from a terminal illness.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Mon Aug 1 8:50am
Edward Scissorhands STZEN

A family takes in a young man with scissors for hands. He is the unfinished experiment of a local eccentric who died before completing his creation. Dubbed Edward, he quickly falls in love with the family's oldest daughter, and becomes something of a sensa (more…)

I’ll Watch258 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Winona Ryder, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Netflix's Stranger Things Looks Like Steven Spielberg Meets Stephen King

Watch the first trailer for Winona Ryder's new '80s sci-fi series

Michael Keaton and Winona Ryder, <em>Beetlejuice </em>
Beetlejuice 2 Is Happening, According to Winona Ryder

And she's on board!

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder Will Star on Netflix's New Supernatural Drama About… a Lot of Things

Check out this plot!

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal…

Michael Keaton
It's Showtime! Would You Watch a Beetlejuice Sequel?

Someone must have said the name Beetlejuice three times… Director Tim Burton is in talks to conjure…

Perrey Reeves and Aly Michalka
Exclusive: Breaking In's Heathers Homage Casts Entourage, Hellcats Alums

Greetings and salutations are in order for Entourage's Perrey Reeves and Hellcats alum Aly Michalka,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz
  • Birth Place: Winona, MN
  • Birthday: October 29, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer