Winona Ryder Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz

Birth Place: Winona, MN

Birthday: October 29, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(403 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mr. Robot and Stranger Things Are Bringing the '80s Back with a Vengeance

Netflix's new sci-fi horror show Stranger Things kicks off with the disappearance of a teenager on the night of Nov. 6, 1983. This date isn't just crucial to the characters in the show, all of whom are affected by the disappearance in one way or anot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Winona Relished Playing 'Bad Girl' in 'Homefront'
04:02 — Jason Statham, James Franco, Kate Bosworth and Winona Ryder all take on different roles than we're used to for the gritty action-thriller Homefront, a (more…)
Botox
01:36 — A group of women looking to remove wrinkles promote Botox, the syringe injections that provides women with a youthful face through muscle paralysis.
Bearologist
03:55 — A bearologist and his lab partner plot the murder of his rich wife, so that the two can finally be together and still continue their bear research.
Frankenweenie - Interview With Winona Ryder
03:24 — Winona Ryder explains how Tim Burton launched her unexpected acting career. The actress also talks about her escape from Hollywood: San Francisco and (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00am
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Big Kiss(Season 7, Episode 20) NIK

Rachel's reunited with an old sorority sister (Winona Ryder) who has a hard time recalling their secret smooch back in college; Chandler has an even tougher time picking out a wedding tux after he learns that Ross has found one worn by Batman. Ross: David (more…)

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Mr. DeedsNew ESQUI

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

I’ll Watch335 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:00pm
Mr. Deeds ESQUI

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

I’ll Watch335 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Winona Ryder, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Netflix's Stranger Things Looks Like Steven Spielberg Meets Stephen King

Watch the first trailer for Winona Ryder's new '80s sci-fi series

Michael Keaton and Winona Ryder, <em>Beetlejuice </em>
Beetlejuice 2 Is Happening, According to Winona Ryder

And she's on board!

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder Will Star on Netflix's New Supernatural Drama About… a Lot of Things

Check out this plot!

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal…

Michael Keaton
It's Showtime! Would You Watch a Beetlejuice Sequel?

Someone must have said the name Beetlejuice three times… Director Tim Burton is in talks to conjure…

Perrey Reeves and Aly Michalka
Exclusive: Breaking In's Heathers Homage Casts Entourage, Hellcats Alums

Greetings and salutations are in order for Entourage's Perrey Reeves and Hellcats alum Aly Michalka,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz
  • Birth Place: Winona, MN
  • Birthday: October 29, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay