Winona RyderCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz

Birth Place: Winona, MN

Birthday: October 29, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (391 ratings)

Your Rating:

Winona Ryder Photos

  • Winona Ryder - special New York screning of "The Iceman hosted by Grey Goose Vodka and Milennium Entertainmen in New York City, April 29, 2013
    Photo By: Neilson Barnard/Getty Images
  • Winona Ryder - the 'Superstar' premiere during the 69th Venice Film Festival in Venice, Italy, August 30, 2012
    Photo By: Venturelli/Getty Images
  • Winona Ryder - The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, January 30, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder and Marc Jacobs - Olympus Fashion Week Marc Jacobs after party in New York City, September 11, 2006
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder - The 2006 Los Angeles Film Festival "A Scanner Darkly" Screening, June 29, 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Woody Harrelson and Winona Ryder - The 2006 Los Angeles Film Festival "A Scanner Darkly" screening, June 29, 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Woody Harrelson, Winona Ryder, Richard Linklater, director and Keanu Reeves - The 2006 Los Angeles Film Festival "A Scanner Darkly" screening, June 29, 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Bill Maher and Winona Ryder - Vanity Fair Oscar Party, March 5, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder - Marc Jacobs Store in Los Angeles, March 17, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder - "The Manchurian Candidate" Los Angeles premiere, July 22, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder and Ethan Hawke - "Before Sunset" premiere, June 23, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Richard Gere and Winona Ryder - 19th Annual American Museum of the Moving Image Benefit Salute to Richard Gere in New York City, April 20, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder and Paige Hamilton - Cruel and Unusual: an Exhibition in Los Angeles, September 11, 2003
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder - Index Magazine Evening in New York City, April 17, 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Tatum O'Neal, Jt LeRoy, Vanessa Carlton, Gaby Hoffmann, Rosario Dawson, Shirley Manson, Debbie Harry and Winona Ryder - Motorola Presents an Index Magazine Evening, April 17, 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Rosario Dawson and Winona Ryder - Index Magazine Evening in New York City, April 17, 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder - Shoplifting trial in Beverly Hills, October 16, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank and Winona Ryder - The 72nd Annual Academy Awards Governor's Ball in Los Angeles, March 26, 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder - The 2001 Vanity Fair Oscar Party, March 25, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder and Matt Damon - The 57th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 23, 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder - "Traffic" Los Angeles premiere, December 14, 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Bono, Winona Ryder, and Kevin Spacey - Backstage after U2 concert, October 27, 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder and Jimmy Fallon - The 9th Annual MTV Movie Awards, June 3, 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder and Brittany Murphy - "The Vagina Monologues" after party in Los Angeles, February 16, 2000
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder - "Eyes Wide Shut" premiere party, July 14, 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder - "The Talented Mr. Ripley" premiere, December 12, 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder and Martin Scorsese - The 51st Cannes Film Festival, May 21, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder and guest - The 51st Annual Cannes Film Festival, May 21, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder and Gwyneth Paltrow - The 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 18, 1998
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder - American Movie Classics 5th Anniversary Film Preservation Festival, September 25, 1997
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder - The 69th Annual Academy Awards, March 24, 1997
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder - The 68th Annual Academy Awards, March 25, 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder - Artist's Rights Foundation Honors Martin Scorsese with 1996 John Huston Award, February 16, 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • The Dilemma - Winona Ryder, Jennifer Connelly, Vince Vaughn and Kevin James
    Photo By: Chuck Hodes/Universal Pictures
  • The Dilemma - Winona Ryder and Kevin James
    Photo By: Chuck Hodes/Universal Pictures
  • The Dilemma - Winona Ryder
    Photo By: Chuck Hodes/Universal Pictures

Related Galleries

2011 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

71 Photos | Jan 30, 2011

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop