Winona Ryder Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz

Birth Place: Winona, MN

Birthday: October 29, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (391 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jo…

Michael Keaton
It's Showtime! Would You Watch a Beetlejuice Sequel?

Someone must have said the name Beetlejuice three times… Director Tim Burton is in talks t…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 2:00am
Mr. Deeds TBS

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

Mon Mar 9 1:00am
The Dilemma E!

Lifelong bachelor Ronny struggles to find a way to tell his best friend Nick that his wife is cheating on him after he sees her with another man. Instead, he sets out to gather evidence against her in an investigation that quickly spins out of control.

Tue Mar 10 6:50pm
Girl, Interrupted MOMAXe

Susanna Kaysen is depressed and unwell as a result of being out of touch with the society she grew up in. At eighteen she takes too many aspirins for her own good and is put in an asylum by the authorities. This is the story of her time in the mental hospi (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop