Winona Ryder Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz

Birth Place: Winona, MN

Birthday: October 29, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (391 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal…

Michael Keaton
It's Showtime! Would You Watch a Beetlejuice Sequel?

Someone must have said the name Beetlejuice three times… Director Tim Burton is in talks to conjure…

Perrey Reeves and Aly Michalka
Exclusive: Breaking In's Heathers Homage Casts Entourage, Hellcats Alums

Greetings and salutations are in order for Entourage's Perrey Reeves and Hellcats alum Aly Michalka,…

Desperate Housewives, The Good Wife, Vampire Diaries
Mega Buzz: Housewives' Legal Drama, Good Wife Flashbacks, and Diaries' BFFs

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Paris Hilton
TV Guide Network Examines Scandals in 100 Hollywood Crimes, Misdemeanors & Dirty Deeds

From unsolved murders in Hollywood to celebrities posing for mug shots, TV Guide Network is counting…

Natalie Portman
SAG Awards Top Moments: Why Was Natalie Portman's Acceptance Speech Censored?

Here are our top moments of the 2011 Screen Actors Guild Awards:

  1. Most Nurturing: "It sh…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2011 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

See the hottest looks from all the stars at the Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 11:00am
The Dilemma USA

Lifelong bachelor Ronny struggles to find a way to tell his best friend Nick that his wife is cheating on him after he sees her with another man. Instead, he sets out to gather evidence against her in an investigation that quickly spins out of control.

Tue Apr 14 6:00am
The Private Lives of Pippa Lee SUNDe

A devoted wife and mother (Robin Wright Penn) comes to terms with her past after moving to a retirement community in Connecticut. Alan Arkin, Julianne Moore.