Windell Middlebrooks Celebrity Watchlist

Windell Middlebrooks

Birth Name: Windell Dwain Middlebrooks

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: January 8, 1979, Capricorn

Died: March 6, 2015

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Windell Middlebrooks

Windell Middlebrooks, the Miller High Life Delivery Guy, Dies at 36

Windell Middlebrooks, best known for starring in a series of Miller High Life commercials, died Tuesday at the age of 36, The Associated Press reports. His manager and friend, Steve Ivey, said Middlebrooks passed away in the Los Angeles area. No caus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Yoga for Couch Potatoes
Trailer for Yoga for Couch Potatoes staring Marlon Braccia, aka Yogi Marlon, Carmen Dunn, Windell Middlebrooks and other plus sized novice yoga practi (more…)
Windell Middlebooks Dies at 36, Celebs Remember His Spark
01:18 — Actor Windell Middlebrooks -- known for playing the Miller High Life deliveryman for the beer company - died at age 36 in his home. The cause of death (more…)
Windell Middlebooks Dies at 36, Celebs Remember His Spark
01:18 — Actor Windell Middlebrooks -- known for playing the Miller High Life deliveryman for the beer company - died at age 36 in his home. The cause of death (more…)
The Suite Life On Deck Volume 2
Zack and Cody Martin are aboard the SS Tipton, a luxury passenger cruise liner owned by Londons father. The ship cruises the world with tourists and s (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 4:30am
The Suite Life on DeckDouble-Crossed(Season 1, Episode 21) DISNEY

Hannah Montana boards the ship, and Cody promises Bailey he can get them tickets to her concert in Hawaii. Meanwhile, Alex, Justin and Max Russo enjoy a teen cruise---until Alex pulls a prank on Justin that literally makes him blue.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Sun Feb 14 4:00am
The Suite Life on DeckCruisin' for a Bruisin'(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

Kirby accidentally injures Mr. Moseby, and Connie takes over his duties, with little success.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Thu Feb 18 4:30am
The Suite Life on DeckIn the Line of Duty(Season 2, Episode 3) DISNEY

Zack becomes a hall monitor and takes his responsibilities way too seriously, sending half the students to detention. Meanwhile, Bailey lands a job working at London's boutique.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dana Delany
Five Questions with Body of Proof's Dana Delany

Dana Delany is returning to ABC with Body of Proof, where she works on dead people. After a car acci…

Becki Newton, Alex O'Loughlin
14 Promising Pilots: What New Fall Shows Look the Best?

With networks set to announce their fall TV lineups next week, TVGuide.com has the scoop on which pi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Windell Dwain Middlebrooks
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: January 8, 1979, Capricorn
  • Died: March 6, 2015
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »