Willow SmithCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Willow Camille Reign Smith

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 31, 2000, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Made her big-screen debut in the 2007 sci-fi film I Am Legend.
  • First TV acting role was in 2009 on the Nickelodeon series True Jackson, VP.
  • In 2010, signed a record deal with Jay-Z's Roc Nation label and released the single "Whip My Hair."
  • Has stated she enjoys singing, but acting completes her career.  
  • Won the 2011 NAACP Image Award for Outstanding New Artist; she was also nominated for Outstanding Music Video.  
  • Won, along with brother Jaden Smith, the YoungStars BET Award in 2011.  
  • Is a youth ambassador for Project Zambia, which helps children in Africa who have been orphaned because of AIDS.

Relationships

  • Jada Pinkett Smith — Mother
  • Jaden Smith — Brother
  • Will Smith — Father
  • Trey Smith — Half Brother

Shop