Willie Nelson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Willie Hugh Nelson

Birth Place: Abbott, TX

Birthday: April 30, 1933, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Producer, Actor, Author, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce

The Grammy Awards: Everything You Need to Know Ahead of Music's Biggest Night

The annual musical circus known as the Grammy Awards will air on Sunday, featuring performances from Lorde, Katy Perry, Kacey Musgraves and Robin Thicke. Power couple Beyonce and Jay Z are also report… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adam Wakefield: "Seven Spanish Angels"
02:31 — Soulful singer Adam Wakefield gives an emotional performance of the Willie Nelson and Ray Charles duet.
Red Headed Stranger - Trailer
00:30 — A preacher who kills his unfaithful wife struggles with his ministry in a Montana town over run by gunslingers. For fans of Willie Nelson and bad movi (more…)
Swing Vote
00:46
Swing Vote
00:49

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 6:55am
Saving My TomorrowPart One(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO2e

Part 1 of a six-part celebration of the natural world features children's thoughts on the environment, endangered animals and climate change. Also: readings by Tina Fey, Liam Neeson and Jeffrey Wright; performances by Lennon and Maisy, and They Might Be Gi (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Jun 6 10:00am
Extreme RVsWinnebago's First Ever Grand Tour; $2 Million Millennium Palace; Willie Nelson's Private Coach(Season 3, Episode 2) TRAVEL

Featured: a luxurious venture from Winnebago Industries; the history-filled NASA Astrovans; and Willie Nelson's tour bus.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Fri Jun 10 7:00am
Saving My TomorrowPart Three(Season 1, Episode 3) HBOSGe

Part 3 of a six-part celebration of the natural world featuring children's thoughts on environmental issues, including plastic waste and deforestation. Also: readings by Alan Cumming and Laura Dern; an appearance by Pharrell Williams; and a performance by (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Price
Legendary Country Singer Ray Price Dies at 87

Longtime country singer Ray Price died at his home on Monday, according to The Hollywood Reporter. H…

Willie Nelson
Willie Nelson's Band Injured in Bus Crash

Willie NelsonĀ has put his tour on hiatus after three members of his band were injured in a bus crash…

Harry Connick Jr.
Exclusive Angels Sing Video: Watch Harry Connick Jr. "Trash" Christmas!

Scrooge, the Grinch, and ... Harry Connick, Jr.?! In the film Angels Sing, the actor-crooner and new…

Brad Paisley and Carrie Underwood
CMA Awards: Who Were the Big Winners on Country's Biggest Night?

Country's hottest couple, Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert, were the big winners at last night's CM…

Nelly
Nelly Detained After Cops Find Drugs, Gun at Infamous Texas Checkpoint

When will celebrities learn to stay away from Sierra Blanca, Texas? Following in the footsteps of Wi…

Fiona Apple
Fiona Apple Arrested on Drug Possession Charges

Fiona Apple was arrested in Texas on drug possession charges, TMZ reports.The "Criminal" singer was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Willie Hugh Nelson
  • Birth Place: Abbott, TX
  • Birthday: April 30, 1933, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Producer, Actor, Author, Entrepreneur

Trending TonightSee all »