Willie Nelson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Willie Hugh Nelson

Birth Place: Abbott, TX

Birthday: April 30, 1933, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Producer, Actor, Author, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce

The Grammy Awards: Everything You Need to Know Ahead of Music's Biggest Night

The annual musical circus known as the Grammy Awards will air on Sunday, featuring performances from Lorde, Katy Perry, Kacey Musgraves and Robin Thicke. Power couple Beyonce and Jay Z are also report… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Country Music Legend Willie Nelson
21:39 — Charlie speaks with country music legend Willie Nelson.
Thomas L. Friedman of 'the New York Times'
40:25 — A look at this weeks events in Europe and beyond with 'New York Times' columnist and Pulitzer Prize winning author, Tom Friedman
Jazz Singer Nnenna Freelon
13:57 — Charlie speaks with jazz singer Nnenna Freelon.
Baffler Meal
12:12 — Featuring Willie Nelson and the first appearance of Aqua Teen Hunger Force!

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 11:20pm
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me ENCRe

The series' second entry sends Austin Powers, the international man of mystery, zipping back in time to 1969 with his new sidekick, Felicity Shagwell, where nefarious Dr. Evil has stolen his "mojo," the life force that makes him a swinging ladies' man.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Tue Jul 5 10:50am
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me ENCRe

The series' second entry sends Austin Powers, the international man of mystery, zipping back in time to 1969 with his new sidekick, Felicity Shagwell, where nefarious Dr. Evil has stolen his "mojo," the life force that makes him a swinging ladies' man.

I’ll Watch132 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Price
Legendary Country Singer Ray Price Dies at 87

Longtime country singer Ray Price died at his home on Monday, according to The Hollywood Reporter. H…

Willie Nelson
Willie Nelson's Band Injured in Bus Crash

Willie NelsonĀ has put his tour on hiatus after three members of his band were injured in a bus crash…

Harry Connick Jr.
Exclusive Angels Sing Video: Watch Harry Connick Jr. "Trash" Christmas!

Scrooge, the Grinch, and ... Harry Connick, Jr.?! In the film Angels Sing, the actor-crooner and new…

Brad Paisley and Carrie Underwood
CMA Awards: Who Were the Big Winners on Country's Biggest Night?

Country's hottest couple, Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert, were the big winners at last night's CM…

Nelly
Nelly Detained After Cops Find Drugs, Gun at Infamous Texas Checkpoint

When will celebrities learn to stay away from Sierra Blanca, Texas? Following in the footsteps of Wi…

Fiona Apple
Fiona Apple Arrested on Drug Possession Charges

Fiona Apple was arrested in Texas on drug possession charges, TMZ reports.The "Criminal" singer was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Willie Hugh Nelson
  • Birth Place: Abbott, TX
  • Birthday: April 30, 1933, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Producer, Actor, Author, Entrepreneur

Trending TonightSee all »