Willie Nelson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Willie Hugh Nelson

Birth Place: Abbott, TX

Birthday: April 30, 1933, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Producer, Actor, Author, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce

The Grammy Awards: Everything You Need to Know Ahead of Music's Biggest Night

The annual musical circus known as the Grammy Awards will air on Sunday, featuring performances from Lorde, Katy Perry, Kacey Musgraves and Robin Thicke. Power couple Beyonce and Jay Z are also report… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jenna’s Playlist: Paul Simon, Willie Nelson, and a Little Tupac
01:41 — A new study from the University of Cambridge shows that a person’s favorite music can say a lot about them. Kathie Lee and Jenna pose the question, if (more…)
Hey Willie Nelson Rick Ross Wants to Smoke With You!
01:07 — Our photographer has a little chat with Rick Ross about weed and asks him, who would he love to smoke with? Ross chooses Willie Nelson and we’re actua (more…)
American Classics: Rayvon Owen, "Always On My Mind"
01:53 — Now this is the kind of song (Willie Nelson's "Always on My Mind") that Rayvon can make a meal of, with pleasure.
Willie Nelson Visits the View
05:03 — Country legend Willie Nelson visits "The View" to talk about his new album with Merle Haggard called "Django and Jimmy" and his new memoir called "It' (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 2:45pm
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me STARZ

The series' second entry sends Austin Powers, the international man of mystery, zipping back in time to 1969 with his new sidekick, Felicity Shagwell, where nefarious Dr. Evil has stolen his "mojo," the life force that makes him a swinging ladies' man.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Sat Sep 3 1:27pm
Half Baked COMEDY

Potheads scheme to bail their buddy out of jail by selling marijuana stolen from a research lab.

I’ll Watch381 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Price
Legendary Country Singer Ray Price Dies at 87

Longtime country singer Ray Price died at his home on Monday, according to The Hollywood Reporter. H…

Willie Nelson
Willie Nelson's Band Injured in Bus Crash

Willie Nelson has put his tour on hiatus after three members of his band were injured in a bus crash…

Harry Connick Jr.
Exclusive Angels Sing Video: Watch Harry Connick Jr. "Trash" Christmas!

Scrooge, the Grinch, and ... Harry Connick, Jr.?! In the film Angels Sing, the actor-crooner and new…

Brad Paisley and Carrie Underwood
CMA Awards: Who Were the Big Winners on Country's Biggest Night?

Country's hottest couple, Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert, were the big winners at last night's CM…

Nelly
Nelly Detained After Cops Find Drugs, Gun at Infamous Texas Checkpoint

When will celebrities learn to stay away from Sierra Blanca, Texas? Following in the footsteps of Wi…

Fiona Apple
Fiona Apple Arrested on Drug Possession Charges

Fiona Apple was arrested in Texas on drug possession charges, TMZ reports.The "Criminal" singer was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Willie Hugh Nelson
  • Birth Place: Abbott, TX
  • Birthday: April 30, 1933, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Producer, Actor, Author, Entrepreneur

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay