Willie Nelson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Willie Hugh Nelson

Birth Place: Abbott, TX

Birthday: April 30, 1933, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Producer, Actor, Author, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce

The Grammy Awards: Everything You Need to Know Ahead of Music's Biggest Night

The annual musical circus known as the Grammy Awards will air on Sunday, featuring performances from Lorde, Katy Perry, Kacey Musgraves and Robin Thicke. Power couple Beyonce and Jay Z are also report… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Willie Nelson Used to Smoke Anything He Could Get
02:43 — Country music legend Willie Nelson discusses with Larry King the origins of his love for marijuana and comments on the movement towards full legalizat (more…)
Jenna’s Playlist: Paul Simon, Willie Nelson, and a Little Tupac
01:41 — A new study from the University of Cambridge shows that a person’s favorite music can say a lot about them. Kathie Lee and Jenna pose the question, if (more…)
Willie Nelson’s Braids Pissed People Off
03:11 — The legendary Willie Nelson takes social media questions from his fans.
Does Willie Nelson Get the Pat Down During TSA Checks?
00:58 — We got Willie Nelson at LAX and we know he’s a big advocate when it comes to marijuana so does the TSA profile him and give him the pat down?

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 6:05am
Saving My TomorrowPart Two(Season 1, Episode 2) HBOEAL

Part 2 of 6. A celebration of the natural world features children's thoughts on the environment, endangered animals and climate change. Also: readings by Susan Sarandon and Neil deGrasse Tyson; performances by Ziggy Marley, Willie Nelson and They Might Be (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri Oct 7 7:00pm
The SimpsonsBehind the Laughter(Season 11, Episode 22) FXX

A “Behind the Music”-style look at the Simpsons, narrated by VH1's Jim Forbes, shows their rise to stardom---and the “private hell” that followed. Willie Nelson has a cameo. Julie Kavner, Yeardley Smith.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Sat Oct 8 2:05am
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me STARZ

The series' second entry sends Austin Powers, the international man of mystery, zipping back in time to 1969 with his new sidekick, Felicity Shagwell, where nefarious Dr. Evil has stolen his "mojo," the life force that makes him a swinging ladies' man.

I’ll Watch134 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Price
Legendary Country Singer Ray Price Dies at 87

Longtime country singer Ray Price died at his home on Monday, according to The Hollywood Reporter. H…

Willie Nelson
Willie Nelson's Band Injured in Bus Crash

Willie Nelson has put his tour on hiatus after three members of his band were injured in a bus crash…

Harry Connick Jr.
Exclusive Angels Sing Video: Watch Harry Connick Jr. "Trash" Christmas!

Scrooge, the Grinch, and ... Harry Connick, Jr.?! In the film Angels Sing, the actor-crooner and new…

Brad Paisley and Carrie Underwood
CMA Awards: Who Were the Big Winners on Country's Biggest Night?

Country's hottest couple, Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert, were the big winners at last night's CM…

Nelly
Nelly Detained After Cops Find Drugs, Gun at Infamous Texas Checkpoint

When will celebrities learn to stay away from Sierra Blanca, Texas? Following in the footsteps of Wi…

Fiona Apple
Fiona Apple Arrested on Drug Possession Charges

Fiona Apple was arrested in Texas on drug possession charges, TMZ reports.The "Criminal" singer was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Willie Hugh Nelson
  • Birth Place: Abbott, TX
  • Birthday: April 30, 1933, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Producer, Actor, Author, Entrepreneur

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet