Willie Nelson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Willie Hugh Nelson

Birth Place: Abbott, TX

Birthday: April 30, 1933, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Producer, Actor, Author, Entrepreneur

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Willie Nelson Photos

  • Willie Nelson - 56th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, January 26, 2014
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Willie Nelson - the 46th Annual CMA Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, November 1, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Kempin/Getty Images
  • Willie Nelson - 2007 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Indio, CA - April 29, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Maureen McCormick and Willie Nelson - 5th Annual TV Land Awards - Santa Monica, CA - April 14, 2007
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Willie Nelson - Farm Aid 2006 - Tweeter Center at the Waterfront - Camden, NJ - Sept. 30, 2006
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Simpson and Willie Nelson at "The Dukes of Hazzard" Premiere, July 28, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Willie Nelson - "Outlaws & Angels" - Wiltern Theatre - Los Angeles, CA - May 5, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • James Caan and Willie Nelson - Willie Nelson and Friends: "Outlaws & Angels"
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Willie Nelson and Sheryl Crow - Johnny Cash Memorial Tribute: A Celebration of Friends and Family - Rehearsals - The Ryman Auditorium - Nashville, TN - Nov. 10, 2003
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Former President Bill Clinton and Willie Nelson - "Willie Nelson and Friends: Live and Kickin'" - Beacon Theatre - New York , NY - May 26, 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Lyle Lovett, Willie Nelson, former President Bill Clinton, Whoopi Goldberg and Eric Clapton - "Willie Nelson and Friends: Live and Kickin" - Beacon Theatre - New York City, NY - May 26, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Willie Nelson - 37th Academy of Country Music Awards - Universal City, CA - May 22, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Lee Ann Womack and Willie Nelson - 37th Academy of Country Music Awards - May 22, 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Willie Nelson and Sheryl Crow - CMT's Crossroads - Los Angeles, CA - May 21, 2002
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Ray Charles, Whoopi Goldberg and Willie Nelson - "Willie Nelson and Friends: Live and Kickin'", May 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Willie Nelson and Luke Wilson - 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Willie Nelson and Jeff Foxworthy - 39th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Emmylou Harris, Willie Nelson and Paul Williams - The Songwriters Hall of Fame Awards, June 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

72 Photos | Jan 26, 2014

2012 CMA Awards: Hottest Looks

34 Photos | Nov 1, 2012