Willie Geist Celebrity Watchlist

Willie Geist

Birth Name: William Russell Geist

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: TV host, Reporter

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Morales, Willie Geist

NBC Fires Back at Today Show Firing Rumors

NBC has responded to reports that Natalie Morales and Willie Geist have been dropped from the Today show, saying the rumors are "wrong — period." "NBC's Today has the best anchor team in morning televisio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billy Eichner and Julie Klausner's Pop Culture Obsessions
02:27 — Turns out the two comedians are huge Willie Geist fans.
‘Making a Murderer’ Creators: Juror Was Fearful for Their Safety
05:28 — Laura Ricciardi and Moira Demos, the filmmakers behind the Netflix documentary “Making a Murderer,” join TODAY’s Tamron Hall and Willie Geist to discu (more…)
Matt Damon and Ridley Scott Reveal How They Made ‘The Martian’
05:13 — Science-fiction smash “The Martian” has grossed more than half a billion dollars. Willie Geist sits down with star Matt Damon and director Ridley Scot (more…)
Bernie Sanders On Clinton, Iowa and More
09:05 — Sen. Bernie Sanders joins Morning Joe to discuss everything from Hillary Clinton's flip-flopping to his plans for Iowa and New Hampshire. Sanders' wif (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch461 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:00am
TodayNew NBC
I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch461 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Lauer
The Biz: Analyzing Matt Lauer's Today Show Contract Renewal

NBC decided it's better for the Today show to be in second place with Matt Lauer than without him. A…

Bill Geist and Willie Geist
The Biz: Bill and Willie Geist Talk Family and Parenting in New Book

A household that included CBS Sunday Morning humorist Bill Geist and his son Willie, whose dry wit l…

Savannah Guthrie and Michael Feldman
Savannah Guthrie Gets Married, Announces Pregnancy

Today show co-anchor Savannah Guthrie got married in a private ceremony over the weekend — and she a…

Tamron Hall
The Biz Exclusive: Tamron Hall in Talks to Join NBC's Today

Tamron Hall is serious talks with NBC News to become a co-host on the third hour of the Today show.…

Al Roker and Matt Lauer
The Biz: Will Today Win Olympics Gold?

Matt Lauer and Al Roker created a classic Today moment during the 2006 Winter Olympics when they loa…

Carson Daly
The Biz: Carson Daly on Joining Today

Carson Daly seems a little taken aback at the idea that he could be Matt Lauer's heir apparent on NB…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Russell Geist
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: TV host, Reporter

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans