Willie Geist Celebrity Watchlist

Willie Geist

Birth Name: William Russell Geist

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: TV host, Reporter

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Morales, Willie Geist

NBC Fires Back at Today Show Firing Rumors

NBC has responded to reports that Natalie Morales and Willie Geist have been dropped from the Today show, saying the rumors are "wrong — period." "NBC's Today has the best anchor team in morning televisio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Cera: I Look up to Bill Murray
04:22 — The actor sits down with Willie Geist to talk about his Broadway debut in “This Is Our Youth,” which focuses on the awkwardness of young adulthood, an (more…)
See Willie, Tamron As ‘SNL’ Spartan Cheerleaders
01:33 — For TODAY’s Halloween 2014, Willie Geist and Tamron Hall break it down as the show’s famous Spartan cheerleaders, played by Will Ferrell and Cheri Ote (more…)
World’s Tallest Roller Coaster Set to Open in 2017
05:43 — In TODAY’s Take, Natalie Morales, Willie Geist and Tamron Hall give you a sneak peek at the 570-foot high “Skyscraper” that will be open to riders in (more…)
Carson and Willie Get Ready for Testicular Exam
01:45 — Carson Daly and Willie Geist want to draw attention to the leading cause of cancer in young men: They’re on their way to receive their testicular canc (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch461 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Michael Phelps; Tika Sumpter. Also: "Where Are They Now: Case Closed"; "How to Cut Your Bills"; new beauty technology; "Today Food: Garden on the Go"; a performance by Wrabel; "Today Food"; "What's Up Doc?" with Dr. Oz.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch461 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Lauer
The Biz: Analyzing Matt Lauer's Today Show Contract Renewal

NBC decided it's better for the Today show to be in second place with Matt Lauer than without him. A…

Bill Geist and Willie Geist
The Biz: Bill and Willie Geist Talk Family and Parenting in New Book

A household that included CBS Sunday Morning humorist Bill Geist and his son Willie, whose dry wit l…

Savannah Guthrie and Michael Feldman
Savannah Guthrie Gets Married, Announces Pregnancy

Today show co-anchor Savannah Guthrie got married in a private ceremony over the weekend — and she a…

Tamron Hall
The Biz Exclusive: Tamron Hall in Talks to Join NBC's Today

Tamron Hall is serious talks with NBC News to become a co-host on the third hour of the Today show.…

Al Roker and Matt Lauer
The Biz: Will Today Win Olympics Gold?

Matt Lauer and Al Roker created a classic Today moment during the 2006 Winter Olympics when they loa…

Carson Daly
The Biz: Carson Daly on Joining Today

Carson Daly seems a little taken aback at the idea that he could be Matt Lauer's heir apparent on NB…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Russell Geist
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: TV host, Reporter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans