Willie Geist Celebrity Watchlist

Willie Geist

Birth Name: William Russell Geist

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: TV host, Reporter

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Morales, Willie Geist

NBC Fires Back at Today Show Firing Rumors

NBC has responded to reports that Natalie Morales and Willie Geist have been dropped from the Today show, saying the rumors are "wrong — period." "NBC's Today has the best anchor team in morning televisio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Johnson Has Interesting Interview Response
05:29 — MSNBC's Kasie Hunt talks with Gary Johnson, who gave an interesting remark during their discussion.
Willie Geist Wants to Take Care of Our Vets
01:15 — MSNBC’s Savannah Sellers talks with NBC’s Willie Geist about why he believes that country needs to take better care of the United States veterans. Wil (more…)
How Trump Can Cause Debate Drama
08:24 — The Morning Joe panel discusses the upcoming Monday debate between Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump, suggesting that Trump will go after big moments d (more…)
Global Citizen Festival Returns to NYC
02:43 — Global Citizen's Hugh Evans joins Morning Joe to preview the upcoming 2016 Global Citizen Festival held in New York City.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Mon Sep 26 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Donald Newhouse; Kate McKinnon. Also: "Expecting Today"; "College-campus Culture"; "Today Food"; a performance by Kristin Chenoweth; a visit to the set of "Bad Santa 2" with Al Roker; medical minute; "Today Food With Alton Brown."

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Lauer
The Biz: Analyzing Matt Lauer's Today Show Contract Renewal

NBC decided it's better for the Today show to be in second place with Matt Lauer than without him. A…

Bill Geist and Willie Geist
The Biz: Bill and Willie Geist Talk Family and Parenting in New Book

A household that included CBS Sunday Morning humorist Bill Geist and his son Willie, whose dry wit l…

Savannah Guthrie and Michael Feldman
Savannah Guthrie Gets Married, Announces Pregnancy

Today show co-anchor Savannah Guthrie got married in a private ceremony over the weekend — and she a…

Tamron Hall
The Biz Exclusive: Tamron Hall in Talks to Join NBC's Today

Tamron Hall is serious talks with NBC News to become a co-host on the third hour of the Today show.…

Al Roker and Matt Lauer
The Biz: Will Today Win Olympics Gold?

Matt Lauer and Al Roker created a classic Today moment during the 2006 Winter Olympics when they loa…

Carson Daly
The Biz: Carson Daly on Joining Today

Carson Daly seems a little taken aback at the idea that he could be Matt Lauer's heir apparent on NB…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Russell Geist
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: TV host, Reporter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet