Willie Geist Celebrity Watchlist

Willie Geist

Birth Name: William Russell Geist

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: TV host, Reporter

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Morales, Willie Geist

NBC Fires Back at Today Show Firing Rumors

NBC has responded to reports that Natalie Morales and Willie Geist have been dropped from the Today show, saying the rumors are "wrong — period." "NBC's Today has the best anchor team in morning televisio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Brexit’ Aftermath: Mixed Emotions and Long-term Consequences
10:42 — On Sunday TODAY, Willie Geist is joined by Republican strategist Sarah Isgur Flores, BridgeEdU CEO Wes Moore and NBC’s Hallie Jackson to discuss the w (more…)
Sebastian Junger Reveals ‘Tribe’ Will Be His Last Book About War
07:46 — Journalist and author Sebastian Junger has seen first-hand the effects of war and tragedies has on communities. Junger tells Willie Geist that war tra (more…)
Dad’s Scar Tattoo and More: See the Highs and Lows of the Week
04:34 — TODAY’s Willie Geist gives you a rundown of the week’s winners and losers, including the dad who got a tattoo of a scar on his head to match his son’s (more…)
Happy Birthday, Gary Busey! See Willie Geist’s Predictions for Next Week
00:40 — Great profiles and smart news aren't the only things Willie Geist is treating us to on "Sunday TODAY with Willie Geist.” He’s also a bit of a psychic (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch425 Watching
Wed Jun 29 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch425 Watching
Thu Jun 30 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch425 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Lauer
The Biz: Analyzing Matt Lauer's Today Show Contract Renewal

NBC decided it's better for the Today show to be in second place with Matt Lauer than without him. A…

Bill Geist and Willie Geist
The Biz: Bill and Willie Geist Talk Family and Parenting in New Book

A household that included CBS Sunday Morning humorist Bill Geist and his son Willie, whose dry wit l…

Savannah Guthrie and Michael Feldman
Savannah Guthrie Gets Married, Announces Pregnancy

Today show co-anchor Savannah Guthrie got married in a private ceremony over the weekend — and she a…

Tamron Hall
The Biz Exclusive: Tamron Hall in Talks to Join NBC's Today

Tamron Hall is serious talks with NBC News to become a co-host on the third hour of the Today show.…

Al Roker and Matt Lauer
The Biz: Will Today Win Olympics Gold?

Matt Lauer and Al Roker created a classic Today moment during the 2006 Winter Olympics when they loa…

Carson Daly
The Biz: Carson Daly on Joining Today

Carson Daly seems a little taken aback at the idea that he could be Matt Lauer's heir apparent on NB…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Russell Geist
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: TV host, Reporter

Trending TonightSee all »