Willie Geist Celebrity Watchlist

Willie Geist

Birth Name: William Russell Geist

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: TV host, Reporter

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Morales, Willie Geist

NBC Fires Back at Today Show Firing Rumors

NBC has responded to reports that Natalie Morales and Willie Geist have been dropped from the Today show, saying the rumors are "wrong — period." "NBC's Today has the best anchor team in morning televisio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nick Kroll: I’m ‘lucky’ to Have John Mulaney in ‘Oh, Hello’ With Me
07:14 — Actor and comedian Nick Kroll sat down with TODAY’s Willie Geist to discuss where he sees Gil and George, the characters in his new Broadway show “Oh, (more…)
WH Hosts Alaskan Climate Change Event
05:44 — Alaska's former Lt. Gov. Fran Ulmer and scientist Jeremy Mathis join Morning Joe to discuss the first-ever White House Arctic Science Ministerial.
Forbes: Trump Worth Much Less Than He Says
05:24 — Forbes' Randall Lane joins Morning Joe to discuss the magazine's definitive look at Donald Trump's wealth.
Will Trump's Comments Drive up Clinton Support?
06:59 — MTV's Ana Marie Cox and Brian Sullivan join Morning Joe to discuss the impact of the millennial vote on 2016 and why Trump's comments about Alicia Mac (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Brian McGinn and Rod Blackhurst; Christina Geist; John Cena and Nikki Bella; Tim Daly. Also: "Expecting Today"; "Today Food"; a performance by Brett Eldredge; "Freebie Friday"; "In the Kitchen With Al."

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Lauer
The Biz: Analyzing Matt Lauer's Today Show Contract Renewal

NBC decided it's better for the Today show to be in second place with Matt Lauer than without him. A…

Bill Geist and Willie Geist
The Biz: Bill and Willie Geist Talk Family and Parenting in New Book

A household that included CBS Sunday Morning humorist Bill Geist and his son Willie, whose dry wit l…

Savannah Guthrie and Michael Feldman
Savannah Guthrie Gets Married, Announces Pregnancy

Today show co-anchor Savannah Guthrie got married in a private ceremony over the weekend — and she a…

Tamron Hall
The Biz Exclusive: Tamron Hall in Talks to Join NBC's Today

Tamron Hall is serious talks with NBC News to become a co-host on the third hour of the Today show.…

Al Roker and Matt Lauer
The Biz: Will Today Win Olympics Gold?

Matt Lauer and Al Roker created a classic Today moment during the 2006 Winter Olympics when they loa…

Carson Daly
The Biz: Carson Daly on Joining Today

Carson Daly seems a little taken aback at the idea that he could be Matt Lauer's heir apparent on NB…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Russell Geist
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: TV host, Reporter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind