Willie Geist Celebrity Watchlist

Willie Geist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Russell Geist

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: TV host, Reporter

User Rating:2.78 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Morales, Willie Geist
NBC Fires Back at Today Show Firing Rumors

NBC has responded to reports that Natalie Morales and Willie Geist have been dropped from the Today …

Matt Lauer
The Biz: Analyzing Matt Lauer's Today Show Contract Renewal

NBC decided it's better for the Today show to be in second place with Matt Lauer than without him. A…

Bill Geist and Willie Geist
The Biz: Bill and Willie Geist Talk Family and Parenting in New Book

A household that included CBS Sunday Morning humorist Bill Geist and his son Willie, whose dry wit l…

Savannah Guthrie and Michael Feldman
Savannah Guthrie Gets Married, Announces Pregnancy

Today show co-anchor Savannah Guthrie got married in a private ceremony over the weekend — and she a…

Tamron Hall
The Biz Exclusive: Tamron Hall in Talks to Join NBC's Today

Tamron Hall is serious talks with NBC News to become a co-host on the third hour of the Today show.…

Al Roker and Matt Lauer
The Biz: Will Today Win Olympics Gold?

Matt Lauer and Al Roker created a classic Today moment during the 2006 Winter Olympics when they loa…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

Tue Mar 31 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

Wed Apr 1 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.