Willie Garson Celebrity Watchlist

Willie Garson

Birth Name: Willie Garson Paszamant

Birth Place: Highland Park, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 20, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(65 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Bomer

Postmortem: White Collar Creator on the Finale's Big Twist, the Alternate Ending and a TV Movie

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of USA's White Collar.  Read at your own risk.] White Collar creator Jeff Eastin knew from the very beginning how the show would end. Or so he thought. "The last moment was g… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Willie Garson Sad About End of ‘White Collar’
03:02 — “White Collar” actor Willie Garson is gearing up for the sixth and final season of the USA show and he tells Kathie Lee and Hoda that it was a long an (more…)
Question: Do You Know Willie Garson??
01:35 — Answer: Yes you do cuz he’s been in everything and he resembles Lee Harvey Oswald.
Sex and the City 2 - Trailer 2
02:32 — The girls are back for another glitzy romp through New York City high-life living.
Sex and the City 2 - Trailer 1
01:20 — The girls are back for another glitzy romp through New York City high-life living.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 5:10am
Soapdish HBO

A stellar cast parodies soap opera in a behind-the-scenes look at the lives and loves of actors on fictional daytime drama "The Sun Also Sets" starring longtime lead Celeste Talbert who copes with unexpected subplots that could sabotage her popularity on t (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sat Sep 3 11:30am
Sex and the CityA Woman's Right to Shoes(Season 6, Episode 9) E!

Miranda likes what she sees in a new neighbor; Charlotte regrets giving Harry permission to be himself. Robert: Blair Underwood. Kyra: Tatum O'Neal. Magda: Lynn Cohen. Stanford: Willie Garson.

I’ll Watch147 Watching
Sat Sep 3 12:00pm
Sex and the CityBoy, Interrupted(Season 6, Episode 10) E!

Charlotte observes the dating game from the sidelines; Carrie spends time with an old beau; Samantha finagles her way into a snooty club. Jeremy: David Duchovny. Phoebe: Geri Halliwell. Marcus: Sean Palmer.

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gavin Lee, Ross McCall, Tim DeKay
White Collar's Tim DeKay Teases Finale's "Shocking Moment" and Looks Back on a "Great Ride"

Thursday's series finale of White Collar (9/8c, USA) promises to be not only the biggest con of Neal…

Willie Garson
White Collar Exclusive First Look at Mozzie's Wedding! Willie Garson Talks "Massive Twist" and Saying Goodbye

After playing a con artist and thief for six seasons on White Collar, star Willie Garson may have pi…

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Tim DeKay, Matt Bomer
White Collar's Final Season to Bow in November

It's time for White Collar fans to start bracing for goodbye. The USA drama will kick off its final…

Breckin Meyer, Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Exclusive: Franklin & Bash's Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer Heading to ATX Festival

The '90s nostalgia continues! Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer are heading to the ATX Televisio…

Willie Garson
Exclusive: White Collar's Willie Garson Moves Into Franklin & Bash

Franklin and Bash better keep a close eye on their valuables! Beloved White Collar con-man Willie Ga…

Details

  • Birth Name: Willie Garson Paszamant
  • Birth Place: Highland Park, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 20, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend