Willie Garson Celebrity Watchlist

Willie Garson

Birth Name: Willie Garson Paszamant

Birth Place: Highland Park, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 20, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Bomer

Postmortem: White Collar Creator on the Finale's Big Twist, the Alternate Ending and a TV Movie

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of USA's White Collar.  Read at your own risk.] White Collar creator Jeff Eastin knew from the very beginning how the show would end. Or so he thought. "The last moment was g… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 12:30pm
Sex and the CityAll That Glitters...(Season 4, Episode 14) ETV-E

Carrie meets a man (Murray Bartlett) at a gay club; a magazine features Charlotte's home; Miranda's pregnancy is revealed at work. Richard: James Remar. Max: Daniel Serafini Sauli. Anthony: Mario Cantone. Gordon: Chris Payne Gilbert. Aidan: John Corbett.

Thu Jul 30 4:30pm
Sex and the CityCover Girl(Season 5, Episode 4) ETV-E

Carrie wrestles with ideas for her book's cover; Samantha wonders if she's outgrown her lifestyle; Charlotte secretly turns to self-help books for advice. Lily: Molly Shannon. Courtney: Amy Sedaris. Stanford: Willie Garson. Marcus: Sean Palmer.

Thu Jul 30 5:00pm
Sex and the CityPlus One Is the Loneliest Number(Season 5, Episode 5) ETV-E

Carrie's single status speaks volumes at her book-release party; Miranda approaches the dating scene as a single mother; Charlotte has an unexpected visitor. Bunny: Frances Sternhagen. Enid: Candice Bergen. Jack: Ron Livingston. Courtney: Amy Sedaris. Stan (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Gavin Lee, Ross McCall, Tim DeKay
White Collar's Tim DeKay Teases Finale's "Shocking Moment" and Looks Back on a "Great Ride"

Thursday's series finale of White Collar (9/8c, USA) promises to be not only the biggest con of Neal…

Willie Garson
White Collar Exclusive First Look at Mozzie's Wedding! Willie Garson Talks "Massive Twist" and Saying Goodbye

After playing a con artist and thief for six seasons on White Collar, star Willie Garson may have pi…

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Tim DeKay, Matt Bomer
White Collar's Final Season to Bow in November

It's time for White Collar fans to start bracing for goodbye. The USA drama will kick off its final…

Breckin Meyer, Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Exclusive: Franklin & Bash's Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer Heading to ATX Festival

The '90s nostalgia continues! Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer are heading to the ATX Televisio…

Willie Garson
Exclusive: White Collar's Willie Garson Moves Into Franklin & Bash

Franklin and Bash better keep a close eye on their valuables! Beloved White Collar con-man Willie Ga…

Details

  • Birth Name: Willie Garson Paszamant
  • Birth Place: Highland Park, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 20, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (54 ratings)
  • Your Rating: