Willie Garson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Willie Garson Paszamant

Birth Place: Highland Park, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 20, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Bomer
Postmortem: White Collar Creator on the Finale's Big Twist, the Alternate Ending and a TV Movie

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of USA's White Coll…

Gavin Lee, Ross McCall, Tim DeKay
White Collar's Tim DeKay Teases Finale's "Shocking Moment" and Looks Back on a "Great Ride"

Thursday's series finale of White Collar (9/8c, USA) promises to be not only the biggest c…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 2:00pm
Sex and the CityI Love a Charade(Season 5, Episode 8) E!

In the fifth-season finale, Carrie and her friends spend a weekend in the Hamptons, where a flamboyant singer (Nathan Lane) is getting married and Samantha throws a bash at Richard's mansion. Jack: Ron Livingston. Harry: Evan Handler. Bitsy: Julie Halston (more…)

Tue Mar 3 4:30pm
Sex and the CityLights, Camera, Relationship(Season 6, Episode 5) E!

Carrie's relative success brings out the worst in Berger; Samantha turns on her hype machine to help Jerry (Jason Lewis); Miranda and Steve spend a surprise evening together. Stanford: Willie Garson. Anthony: Mario Cantone. Courtney: Amy Sedaris.

Wed Mar 4 1:15pm
House of D SUNDe

An American artist living in Paris (David Duchovny) recalls growing up in 1970s Greenwich Village with his widowed mother (Tea Leoni). Earnest but maudlin writing-directing feature debut for Duchovny. Anton Yelchin, Robin Willliams, Erykah Badu.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop