Willie Aames Celebrity Watchlist

Willie Aames

Birth Name: Albert William Upton

Birth Place: Newport Beach, California, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Rich

The Cast of Eight Is Enough: Where Are They Now?

It's hard to believe it's been 30 years since Dick Van Patten graced our television screens as patriarch Tom Bradford in Eight Is Enough. So what is the 82-year-old up to today? Still acting! In the latest gallery from Snakkle.com, see where Van Patt… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zapped! - Official Trailer
01:45 — Barney Springboro, a brilliant but shy student, finds he is gifted in telekinesis. His extraordinary powers make him famous. Friends appeal to him, gi (more…)
Swiss Family Robinson
Surviving shipwreck, the Robinson family finds that life on a bountiful deserted island is filled with adventures, dangers and family fun. Each episod (more…)
Swiss Family Robinson
Surviving shipwreck, the Robinson family finds that life on a bountiful deserted island is filled with adventures, dangers and family fun. Each episod (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Albert William Upton
  • Birth Place: Newport Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1960, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »