Will.I.Am Celebrity Watchlist

Will.I.Am

Birth Name: William James Adams Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Record producer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(122 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will.i.am

Apple Teams with Will.i.am for an Unscripted Show About Apps

With its recent revamp of the Apple TV, Apple is jumping deep into the content production game, and its latest attempt involves a team up with Ben Silverman and musician Will.i.am, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The new and currently untitled u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

On the Bus With the Swon Brothers: Part 1
03:07 — Zach and Colton Swon give us a behind-the-scenes look inside their tour bus and update us about life on the road with Carrie Underwood.
Rio 2 - Trailer
02:05 — The entire cast of the animated smash RIO returns in RIO 2, and they are joined by a new flock of top actors and musical talents. Rich with grandeur, (more…)
Rio 2 - Trailer
02:19 — The entire cast of the animated smash RIO returns in RIO 2, and they are joined by a new flock of top actors and musical talents. Rich with grandeur, (more…)
Rio 2 - Trailer
01:53 — The entire cast of the animated smash RIO returns in RIO 2, and they are joined by a new flock of top actors and musical talents. Rich with grandeur, (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowA Short Story and a Tall Tale(Season 2, Episode 13) TBS

NBA stars visit Stoolbend to pay back Cleveland for his trash talk at a game he attended in L.A.; Rallo befriends a little person he mistakes for a child. NBA stars having voice cameos include LeBron James, Kevin Garnett, Dwight Howard, Shaquille O'Neal, S (more…)

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Wed May 4 11:00am
The Cleveland ShowTerry Unmarried(Season 2, Episode 14) TBS

Cleveland learns that he and Donna aren't legally married because Donna never divorced her first husband; and he finds out Terry is gay and dating a guy named Paul (voice of Justin Timberlake). So it's off to Vermont for all four for a double wedding. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Thu May 5 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowTo Live and Die in VA(Season 2, Episode 17) TBS

Lester says he'll kill himself after losing his life savings in an investment in Cleveland's beer-truck business; Rallo opens a barber shop in the kitchen because he's tired of having his hair cut by his mom. Guest voices include Michael Stipe of R.E.M. (a (more…)

I’ll Watch135 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon, will.i.am
Watch Jimmy Fallon and will.i.am's Music Video for "Ew!"

Jimmy Fallon combined two of his favorite things — his "Ew!" sketch and music — for the first time o…

Britney Spears
Listen to Britney Spears' New Single "Work B----" Now!

Britney is back, b----, and she's got a hot new tune that is going to be on all the clubs' playlists…

Kylie Minogue
Kylie Minogue Joins The Voice UK

Kylie Minogue has signed on to be a coach on The Voice UK, BBC announced Wednesday. The Grammy award…

Dr. Luke
Report: Dr. Luke Officially Joins American Idol Judging Panel

Dr. Luke has officially signed on to be the third judge on American Idol, E! Online reports. He'll j…

Dr. Luke
Is Producer Dr. Luke Joining American Idol?

Music producer Dr. Luke is the latest rumored addition to the American Idol judges table. Dr. Luke,…

Jennifer Lopez
Report: Jennifer Lopez Closing Deal to Return to American Idol

Jennifer Lopez is closing a deal to return to American Idol as a judge for the talent competition's…

Details

  • Birth Name: William James Adams Jr.
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Rapper, Record producer, Songwriter