Will.I.Am Celebrity Watchlist

Will.I.Am

Birth Name: William James Adams Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Record producer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(122 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will.i.am

Apple Teams with Will.i.am for an Unscripted Show About Apps

With its recent revamp of the Apple TV, Apple is jumping deep into the content production game, and its latest attempt involves a team up with Ben Silverman and musician Will.i.am, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The new and currently untitled u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

MovieMantz Reviews: Should You See ‘X-Men’ or Skip It?
01:53 — Scott “Movie” Mantz is on Access Hollywood Live with his latest film reviews and his opinion if you should see or skip “X-Men: Apocalypse” and “Alice (more…)
Watch the Gay Men’s Chorus of Los Angeles Sing in Honor of Billy Bush’s Departure
02:13 — The Gay Men’s Chorus of Los Angeles joins Access Hollywood Live to perform a special song for Billy Bush in honor of his departure to “Today."
‘The Voice’ Winner Alisan Porter: ‘I Had Tried and Given Up So Many Times’
05:23 — “The Voice” Season 10 champ Alisan Porter talks about what it feels like to win the hit singing competition. Find out about her journey, and why she k (more…)
‘Royal Pains’ Star Mark Feuerstein Wishes Billy Bush a Fond Farewell
05:43 — ‘Royal Pains’ star Mark Feuerstein has a heartwarming talk about all of the fun he has had on the show over the years with Billy. Watch to see how Feu (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 7:00pm
Rio FXM

A rare macaw named Blu is brought to Rio de Janeiro to mate with a female of his species, but the pair are kidnapped by a gang of greedy animal smugglers, forcing them to stage a daring escape with the help of some new friends.

I’ll Watch644 Watching
Sat May 28 8:53pm
Rio FXM

A rare macaw named Blu is brought to Rio de Janeiro to mate with a female of his species, but the pair are kidnapped by a gang of greedy animal smugglers, forcing them to stage a daring escape with the help of some new friends.

I’ll Watch644 Watching
Sat May 28 10:00pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FX-E

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

I’ll Watch661 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon, will.i.am
Watch Jimmy Fallon and will.i.am's Music Video for "Ew!"

Jimmy Fallon combined two of his favorite things — his "Ew!" sketch and music — for the first time o…

Britney Spears
Listen to Britney Spears' New Single "Work B----" Now!

Britney is back, b----, and she's got a hot new tune that is going to be on all the clubs' playlists…

Kylie Minogue
Kylie Minogue Joins The Voice UK

Kylie Minogue has signed on to be a coach on The Voice UK, BBC announced Wednesday. The Grammy award…

Dr. Luke
Report: Dr. Luke Officially Joins American Idol Judging Panel

Dr. Luke has officially signed on to be the third judge on American Idol, E! Online reports. He'll j…

Dr. Luke
Is Producer Dr. Luke Joining American Idol?

Music producer Dr. Luke is the latest rumored addition to the American Idol judges table. Dr. Luke,…

Jennifer Lopez
Report: Jennifer Lopez Closing Deal to Return to American Idol

Jennifer Lopez is closing a deal to return to American Idol as a judge for the talent competition's…

Details

  • Birth Name: William James Adams Jr.
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Rapper, Record producer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »