Will.I.Am Celebrity Watchlist

Will.I.Am

Birth Name: William James Adams Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Record producer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(122 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will.i.am

Apple Teams with Will.i.am for an Unscripted Show About Apps

With its recent revamp of the Apple TV, Apple is jumping deep into the content production game, and its latest attempt involves a team up with Ben Silverman and musician Will.i.am, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The new and currently untitled u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Unqualified Advice: Aubrey Plaza
02:21 — Aubrey Plaza gives out life advice on naming your baby, college roommates, and the answer to the Universe.
Turkey Scooter Race With Tim Allen
01:54 — Jimmy and Tim Allen celebrate Thanksgiving with a race around The Tonight Show halls dodging Thanksgiving obstacles like a family arguing at dinner an (more…)
Mo'ne Davis Pitches Against Jimmy Fallon
04:13 — Jimmy bets Mo'ne Davis a Philly cheesesteak if the Little League Baseball star pitcher can strike him out.
Tales from Set: Tim Allen on "The Santa Clause"
01:15 — Tim Allen remembers what it was like working on set with kids while filming The Santa Clause.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:25am
Be Cool STZEN

Mobster Chili Palmer ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer in this sequel.

I’ll Watch186 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
Rio NIK

A rare macaw named Blu is brought to Rio de Janeiro to mate with a female of his species, but the pair are kidnapped by a gang of greedy animal smugglers, forcing them to stage a daring escape with the help of some new friends.

I’ll Watch663 Watching
Wed Sep 7 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowA Short Story and a Tall Tale(Season 2, Episode 13) TBS

NBA stars visit Stoolbend to pay back Cleveland for his trash talk at a game he attended in L.A.; Rallo befriends a little person he mistakes for a child. NBA stars having voice cameos include LeBron James, Kevin Garnett, Dwight Howard, Shaquille O'Neal, S (more…)

I’ll Watch173 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon, will.i.am
Watch Jimmy Fallon and will.i.am's Music Video for "Ew!"

Jimmy Fallon combined two of his favorite things — his "Ew!" sketch and music — for the first time o…

Britney Spears
Listen to Britney Spears' New Single "Work B----" Now!

Britney is back, b----, and she's got a hot new tune that is going to be on all the clubs' playlists…

Kylie Minogue
Kylie Minogue Joins The Voice UK

Kylie Minogue has signed on to be a coach on The Voice UK, BBC announced Wednesday. The Grammy award…

Dr. Luke
Report: Dr. Luke Officially Joins American Idol Judging Panel

Dr. Luke has officially signed on to be the third judge on American Idol, E! Online reports. He'll j…

Dr. Luke
Is Producer Dr. Luke Joining American Idol?

Music producer Dr. Luke is the latest rumored addition to the American Idol judges table. Dr. Luke,…

Jennifer Lopez
Report: Jennifer Lopez Closing Deal to Return to American Idol

Jennifer Lopez is closing a deal to return to American Idol as a judge for the talent competition's…

Details

  • Birth Name: William James Adams Jr.
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Rapper, Record producer, Songwriter

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans