Will.I.Am Celebrity Watchlist

Will.I.Am

Birth Name: William James Adams Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Record producer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon, will.i.am

Watch Jimmy Fallon and will.i.am's Music Video for "Ew!"

Jimmy Fallon combined two of his favorite things — his "Ew!" sketch and music — for the first time on The Tonight Show. The host enlisted the help of dated rapper-producer will.i.am for the ridiculous music video, whic… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Voice Returns to NBC On Monday, Feb 29!
00:30 — Remember last season's winner, Jordan Smith? Find out who's going to make the magic on a brand-new season of The Voice, returning to NBC on Monday, Fe (more…)
The Voice Returns to NBC On Monday, Feb 29!
00:30 — Remember last season's winner, Jordan Smith? Find out who's going to make the magic on a brand-new season of The Voice, returning to NBC on Monday, Fe (more…)
David LaChapelle Shoots the Voice, Season 10
01:13 — Go behind the scenes with photographer David LaChapelle for The Voice Season 10 photo shoot. Get ready for a brand-new season of The Voice, coming Mon (more…)
The Voice: Season 10 Will Dazzle You!
00:30 — The Voice returns with Coaches Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell Williams. Watch the premiere, Monday, Feb 29 at 8/7c on NBC (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 5:30pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FX

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

I’ll Watch639 Watching
Sat Feb 13 2:30pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FX

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

I’ll Watch639 Watching
Sat Feb 13 10:00pm
The Cleveland ShowA Short Story and a Tall Tale(Season 2, Episode 13) TOON

NBA stars visit Stoolbend to pay back Cleveland for his trash talk at a game he attended in L.A.; Rallo befriends a little person he mistakes for a child. NBA stars having voice cameos include LeBron James, Kevin Garnett, Dwight Howard, Shaquille O'Neal, S (more…)

I’ll Watch170 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Britney Spears
Listen to Britney Spears' New Single "Work B----" Now!

Britney is back, b----, and she's got a hot new tune that is going to be on all the clubs' playlists…

Kylie Minogue
Kylie Minogue Joins The Voice UK

Kylie Minogue has signed on to be a coach on The Voice UK, BBC announced Wednesday. The Grammy award…

Dr. Luke
Report: Dr. Luke Officially Joins American Idol Judging Panel

Dr. Luke has officially signed on to be the third judge on American Idol, E! Online reports. He'll j…

Dr. Luke
Is Producer Dr. Luke Joining American Idol?

Music producer Dr. Luke is the latest rumored addition to the American Idol judges table. Dr. Luke,…

Jennifer Lopez
Report: Jennifer Lopez Closing Deal to Return to American Idol

Jennifer Lopez is closing a deal to return to American Idol as a judge for the talent competition's…

Kree Harrison
American Idol: Who Are the Top Three?

No sneaky twists this week — someone was definitely sent home from American Idol Thursday night. Who…

Details

  • Birth Name: William James Adams Jr.
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Rapper, Record producer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »