Will.I.Am Celebrity Watchlist

Will.I.Am

Birth Name: William James Adams Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Record producer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(122 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will.i.am

Apple Teams with Will.i.am for an Unscripted Show About Apps

With its recent revamp of the Apple TV, Apple is jumping deep into the content production game, and its latest attempt involves a team up with Ben Silverman and musician Will.i.am, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The new and currently untitled u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sawyer Fredericks: "4 Pockets"
03:41 — The Season 8 winner performs a song from his new album, A Good Storm.
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa - Trailer
02:20 — In the highly-anticipated sequel to Madagascar, Alex, Marty, Melman, Gloria, King Julien, Maurice and the penguins and the chimps find themselves maro (more…)
Top 10 Instant Save
00:29 — We find out which artist the fans want to see in the Top 9 with a dramatic instant save.
Shalyah Fearing: "My Kind of Love"
03:08 — Shalyah Fearing delivers an emotional performance of the Emeli Sandé hit to stay in the competition.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowTo Live and Die in VA(Season 2, Episode 17) TBS

Lester says he'll kill himself after losing his life savings in an investment in Cleveland's beer-truck business; Rallo opens a barber shop in the kitchen because he's tired of having his hair cut by his mom. Guest voices include Michael Stipe of R.E.M. (a (more…)

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Mon May 9 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowYour Show of Shows(Season 2, Episode 21) TBS

Rallo and his friends Bernard (voice of will.i.am) and Theodore (voice of T-Pain) receive a poor response when they perform in the school talent show. The reviews for Cleveland's cable-access TV show aren't so hot, either, so he rethinks his format. Other (more…)

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Wed May 11 2:00pm
Top GearEpisode 1(Season 18, Episode 1) BBC

A trip to Italy for a supercar shootout in a Lamborghini Aventador, a McLaren MP4-12C and a Noble M600. Guest appearance by will.i.am.

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon, will.i.am
Watch Jimmy Fallon and will.i.am's Music Video for "Ew!"

Jimmy Fallon combined two of his favorite things — his "Ew!" sketch and music — for the first time o…

Britney Spears
Listen to Britney Spears' New Single "Work B----" Now!

Britney is back, b----, and she's got a hot new tune that is going to be on all the clubs' playlists…

Kylie Minogue
Kylie Minogue Joins The Voice UK

Kylie Minogue has signed on to be a coach on The Voice UK, BBC announced Wednesday. The Grammy award…

Dr. Luke
Report: Dr. Luke Officially Joins American Idol Judging Panel

Dr. Luke has officially signed on to be the third judge on American Idol, E! Online reports. He'll j…

Dr. Luke
Is Producer Dr. Luke Joining American Idol?

Music producer Dr. Luke is the latest rumored addition to the American Idol judges table. Dr. Luke,…

Jennifer Lopez
Report: Jennifer Lopez Closing Deal to Return to American Idol

Jennifer Lopez is closing a deal to return to American Idol as a judge for the talent competition's…

Details

  • Birth Name: William James Adams Jr.
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Rapper, Record producer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »