William Shatner Celebrity Watchlist

With decades of adventures under his belt, Shatner really isn't that different from his legendary TV alter ego, Captain James Tiberius Kirk on the original Star Trek. Before he rocketed (literally) to fame, Shatner did Shakespeare on stage and a host of sm… (more)

Birth Name: William Alan Shatner

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: March 22, 1931, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(158 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Shatner

William Shatner's Alleged Son Wants $170 Million and a Paternity Test

William Shatner is being sued for $170 million by a man who claims to be his son. According to New York Post, Peter Sloan (or Peter Shatner as he prefers to be called) filed paperwork in Florida Tuesdaydemanding the Star Trek star take a paternity te… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Fateful Decision
13:25 — Enmity arises between Ambassador Hawkes and his political patron, Sen. Mick Carri, following Hawkes' mission to Australia. On Mars, Red Planet Inc. se (more…)
Desperate Gambit
10:02 — With losses mounting and tragedy at every turn, Ambassador Hawkes and a hostile young scientist, Carl Jarolic, warily join forces in a last-ditch effo (more…)
Tunnel Visions
10:48 — Diplomatic negotiations going nowhere, Hawkes seeks perspective by exploring the Martian mining colony, meeting an antagonistic worker who may be his (more…)
Home Invasion
09:17 — When Hawkes refuses an order to broker peace on Mars, a planet run by the same corporate interests whose negligence killed his father, events take a d (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 6:16pm
FuturamaWhere No Fan Has Gone Before(Season 4, Episode 12) COMEDY

In the fourth-season finale, after learning that “Star Trek” was banned from Earth in the 23rd century, Fry tries to retrieve tapes of the series that were sent to a forbidden planet. Guest voices include William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, George Takei, W (more…)

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Fri May 27 10:06pm
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story VH1

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch290 Watching
Sat May 28 8:00pm
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story VH1

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch290 Watching

More NewsSee all »

William Shatner
William Shatner Addresses Rumors He'll Appear in Star Trek 3

See what he said at Comic-Con

William Shatner and Leonard Nimoy
See William Shatner's Touching Twitter Remembrance of Leonard Nimoy

But did he make it to the funeral?

Game of Thrones
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Bloopers, Snoop Dogg's Nature Show, "Hardball Canada"

Game of Thrones isn't all blood and gore! This week, HBO released a blooper reel from the show, feat…

William Shatner, Ellen DeGeneres
HGTV Announces Ellen DeGeneres Design Series

Ellen DeGeneres is joining the HGTV family with a six-episode competition series, Scripps announced…

Sarah Marshall
British Actress Sarah Marshall Dies at 80

British actress Sarah Marshall, who appeared on The Twilight Zone and Star Trek, died Saturday of ca…

Kelly Clarkson
Robin Williams and More Join Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale

Robin Williams, Whoopi Goldberg, William Shatner and Blake Shelton, are among those joining Kelly Cl…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Alan Shatner
  • Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: March 22, 1931, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »