William Shatner Celebrity Watchlist

With decades of adventures under his belt, Shatner really isn't that different from his legendary TV alter ego, Captain James Tiberius Kirk on the original Star Trek. Before he rocketed (literally) to fame, Shatner did Shakespeare on stage and a host of sm… (more)

Birth Name: William Alan Shatner

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: March 22, 1931, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(160 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Shatner and Leonard Nimoy, <em>Star Trek</em><em> <br></em>

BBC America's Star Trek Marathon Is the Perfect Introduction for New Fans

Hey you! What are you doing September 8? Do you have something big planned? Well that's too bad, because you have new plans as of this moment. To commemorate the 50th (yes, 50th!) anniversary of Star Trek, BBC America will air an uncut, digitally re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bottoms up
01:23 — Henry Winkler, William Shatner, Terry Bradshaw, George Foreman and Jeff Dye play a drinking game with geishas on the next Better Late Than Never, Tues (more…)
The Best View of Hong Kong
00:36 — Henry Winkler, William Shatner, George Foreman and Jeff Dye admire the view - until Terry Bradshaw interferes on the next Better Late Than Never, Tues (more…)
Escape from Planet Earth - Clip - Toilet
00:47 — On planet Baab astronaut Scorch Supernova is a national hero to the blue alien population. A master of daring rescues, Scorch pulls off astonishing fe (more…)
Escape from Planet Earth - Trailer 1
02:29 — On planet Baab astronaut Scorch Supernova is a national hero to the blue alien population. A master of daring rescues, Scorch pulls off astonishing fe (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:45am
Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey IFC

Sequel with the ditsy dudes (Alex Winter, Keanu Reeves) battling evil robot copies of themselves. Grim Reaper: William Sadler. De Nomolos: Joss Ackland. Ms. Wardrobe: Pam Grier. Rufus: George Carlin. Missy: Amy Stock-Poynton. Sir James: Jim Martin. Directe (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:07am
Roast of Charlie Sheen COMEDY

Seth MacFarlane hosts a salute to actor and all-around winner Charlie Sheen. Roasters include Jeffrey Ross, Anthony Jeselnik, Steve-O, Harvey Levin and Mike Tyson.

I’ll Watch987 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:03am
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STZEN

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch299 Watching

More NewsSee all »

William Shatner
Star Trek: Discovery: William Shatner Won't Rule out Bringing Back Kirk

Will Captain James T. Kirk show up on CBS's new Star Trek series?

William Shatner
William Shatner's Alleged Son Wants $170 Million and a Paternity Test

Get the details

William Shatner
William Shatner Addresses Rumors He'll Appear in Star Trek 3

See what he said at Comic-Con

William Shatner and Leonard Nimoy
See William Shatner's Touching Twitter Remembrance of Leonard Nimoy

But did he make it to the funeral?

Game of Thrones
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Bloopers, Snoop Dogg's Nature Show, "Hardball Canada"

Game of Thrones isn't all blood and gore! This week, HBO released a blooper reel from the show, feat…

William Shatner, Ellen DeGeneres
HGTV Announces Ellen DeGeneres Design Series

Ellen DeGeneresĀ is joining the HGTV family with a six-episode competition series, Scripps announced…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Alan Shatner
  • Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: March 22, 1931, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »