William Shatner Celebrity Watchlist

With decades of adventures under his belt, Shatner really isn't that different from his legendary TV alter ego, Captain James Tiberius Kirk on the original Star Trek. Before he rocketed (literally) to fame, Shatner did Shakespeare on stage and a host of sm… (more)

Birth Name: William Alan Shatner

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: March 22, 1931, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(160 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Star Trek Discovery</em> Logo

Star Trek Discovery Is Boldly Expanding Into Books and Comics

Star Trek: Discovery is going really, really big when it debuts on CBS -- before moving to CBS' All Access portal in January of 2017: not just with a new ship, new aliens and new planets; but a novel and comic book series, too. Kristen Beyer, who's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill And Ted's Bogus Journey - Trailer
02:09 — A tyrant from the future creates evil android doubles of Bill and Ted and sends them back to eliminate the original versions.
Shatner vs the Monkeys
01:26 — What's more distracting than monkeys? Nothing, that's what!
Terry Turns 67 in Thailand
03:53 — Henry Winkler, George Foreman and Jeff Dye gift Terry Bradshaw a pair of surprises while celebrating his 67th birthday in Phuket.
Better Late Than Never: A Thai Goodbye Trailer
00:32 — It's the last leg of their trip and their first stop is Phuket, Thailand, where the five take part in a wild water fight before celebrating Terry's 67 (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Star TrekElaan of Troyius(Season 3, Episode 13) BBC

Kirk must tame a shrew when he undertakes a stormy mission of peace: taking the high priestess (France Nuyen) of a warrior people to marry an enemy ruler. Lord Petri: Jay Robinson. Kryton: Tony Young. Evans: Lee Duncan. Watson: Victor Brandt. Kirk: William (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:10pm
Star TrekWhom Gods Destroy(Season 3, Episode 14) BBC

Kirk and Spock fall into the hands of Garth (Steve Ihnat), the murderous, shape-shifting leader of an inmate revolt at an intergalactic insane asylum. Marta: Yvonne Craig. Cory: Keye Luke. Andorian: Richard Geary. Tellarite: Gary Downey. McCoy: DeForest K (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:55pm
FuturamaWhere No Fan Has Gone Before(Season 4, Episode 12) COMEDY

In the fourth-season finale, after learning that “Star Trek” was banned from Earth in the 23rd century, Fry tries to retrieve tapes of the series that were sent to a forbidden planet. Guest voices include William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, George Takei, W (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Alan Shatner
  • Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: March 22, 1931, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Michael Weatherly
Here's What Your Favorite Stars Really Think About Pokemon Go

Michael Weatherly, Mel B, William Shatner and more weigh in on the controversial game