William Shatner Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With decades of adventures under his belt, Shatner really isn't that different from his legendary TV alter ego, Captain James Tiberius Kirk on the original Star Trek. Before he rocketed (literally) to fame, Shatner did Shakespeare on stage and a host of sm… (more)

Birth Name: William Alan Shatner

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: March 22, 1931, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (156 ratings)

Your Rating:

YOU MUST BE KIDNEYING

Jan 18, 2006 3:00 AM EST

In Justice Generally, I have an…

Jan 9, 2006 3:00 AM EST

SAG'S A BOSTON FAN

Jan 5, 2006 3:00 AM EST

A few years ago, William ...

Oct 20, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

<EM>The Life and Death of Peter Sellers</EM>
NO PLACE LIKE HOME BOX OFFICE

Sep 19, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

William Shatner
EMMYS WORSHIP IDOL

Sep 6, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

LEGAL NOTICE

Jul 21, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

William Shatner's American Invasion

Mar 29, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Boston Legal Star's Expecting

Mar 18, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Star Trek's Final Frontier

Feb 21, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Boston Legal's Brit Wit

Oct 8, 2004 4:00 AM EDT

Backstage Scoop at the Emmys

Sep 20, 2004 4:00 AM EDT

Shatner and Nimoy Reunited

Jul 9, 2004 4:00 AM EDT

Shatner and Nimoy Reunited

Jul 8, 2004 4:00 AM EDT