William Shatner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With decades of adventures under his belt, Shatner really isn't that different from his legendary TV alter ego, Captain James Tiberius Kirk on the original Star Trek. Before he rocketed (literally) to fame, Shatner did Shakespeare on stage and a host of sm… (more)

Birth Name: William Alan Shatner

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: March 22, 1931, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (156 ratings)

Your Rating:

Chris Colfer
Keck's Exclusives: Halloween Special

Oct 27, 2010 9:14 AM EDT

William Shatner
Shatner Cast in Sh– My Dad Says

Feb 19, 2010 3:46 PM EST

Show More

Shop