William Shatner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With decades of adventures under his belt, Shatner really isn't that different from his legendary TV alter ego, Captain James Tiberius Kirk on the original Star Trek. Before he rocketed (literally) to fame, Shatner did Shakespeare on stage and a host of sm… (more)

Birth Name: William Alan Shatner

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: March 22, 1931, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (156 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 1 8:00am
The Twilight ZoneNick of Time(Season 2, Episode 7) Syfy

William Shatner plays a superstitious newlywed who becomes convinced of the accuracy of a penny fortune-telling machine. Pat: Patricia Breslin. Counter Man: Guy Wilkerson. Mechanic: Stafford Rep. Host: Rod Serling.

Sun Mar 1 8:30am
The Twilight ZoneNightmare at 20,000 Feet(Season 5, Episode 3) Syfy

William Shatner plays a salesman recovering from a breakdown---until he sees a creature on the wing of his plane. Directed by Richard Donner (“Superman”). Ruth: Christine White. Flight Engineer: Edward Kemmer. Stewardess: Asa Maynor. Host: Rod Serling (more…)

Sun Mar 1 11:30am
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country Syfy

The Enterprise crew members are assigned to escort a Klingon leader to peace talks, but negotiations cease when a Klingon vessel is attacked and Capt. Kirk and Dr. McCoy are accused of the crime and forced to stand trial for murder.

Sun Mar 1 12:40pm
Showtime MOMAX

An LAPD cop (Eddie Murphy) who wants to be an actor teams with a no-nonsense detective (Robert De Niro) to star in a reality-TV cop show. Chase: Rene Russo. Vargas: Pedro Damian. Lazy Boy: Mos Def. Capt. Winship: Frankie R. Faison. Ray: Nestor Serrano. Ann (more…)

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
Hell's Kitchen18 Chefs CompeteNew(Season 14, Episode 1) FOX

Season 14 begins with chef Gordon Ramsay splitting the 18 contestants into two teams and having them present their signature dishes for the chance to win a night out with William Shatner. Later, the first dinner service doesn't go well leading up to the fi (more…)

Sat Mar 7 6:45am
Over the Hedge HBO

Sprightly animated comedy featuring the voice of Bruce Willis as a crafty raccoon who tricks his fellow forest creatures into helping him replace the food he stole from a mean bear. Other voices include Garry Shandling, Steve Carell, William Shatner and Wa (more…)

Wed Mar 11 5:10am
Showtime MOMAX

An LAPD cop (Eddie Murphy) who wants to be an actor teams with a no-nonsense detective (Robert De Niro) to star in a reality-TV cop show. Chase: Rene Russo. Vargas: Pedro Damian. Lazy Boy: Mos Def. Capt. Winship: Frankie R. Faison. Ray: Nestor Serrano. Ann (more…)

Sat Mar 14 7:15pm
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous OXYGN

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart (Sandra Bullock) makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

Sat Mar 14 9:50pm
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous OXYGN

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart (Sandra Bullock) makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

Shop