William Shatner Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With decades of adventures under his belt, Shatner really isn't that different from his legendary TV alter ego, Captain James Tiberius Kirk on the original Star Trek. Before he rocketed (literally) to fame, Shatner did Shakespeare on stage and a host of sm… (more)

Birth Name: William Alan Shatner

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: March 22, 1931, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (156 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2015
Performer
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Performer
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Producer
2013
Director
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Host
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Host
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Narrator
2009
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Narrator
2008
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Appearing
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Appearing
2005
Appearing
2004
Actor
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Remarks by
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Voice
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Host
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Subject (person only)
2001
Actor
2000
Subject (person only)
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Director
1994
Actor
1994
Exec. Producer
1994
Source
1994