William Sadler Celebrity Watchlist

William Sadler

Birth Name: William Thomas Sadler

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gavin Rossdale

Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer Gavin Rossdale guest-stars as a new villain. The bulk of the milestone hour is devoted to a "Sliding Doors" plot &md… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Iron Man 3 - Trailer
00:13 — In Marvel's "Iron Man 3," Tony Stark/Iron Man finds his world reduced to rubble by a malevolent enemy and must use his ingenuity and instincts to prot (more…)
Machete Kills - Official Trailer
02:12 — In MACHETE KILLS, Danny Trejo returns as ex-Federale agent MACHETE, who is recruited by the President of the United States for a mission which would b (more…)
Tales From The Crypt: Bordello Of Blood - Trailer
01:26 — Get set for more zany thrills and chills as 'Tales From The Crypt' brings to life a sexy, spine-tingling, camp-filled extravaganza of horror!
Machete Kills
01:26 — In MACHETE KILLS, Danny Trejo returns as ex-Federale agent MACHETE, who is recruited by the President of the United States for a mission which would b (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 6:55pm
Die Hard 2 STZEN

A New York cop tries to deprive terrorists of their quarry at a Washington, D.C., airport.

I’ll Watch463 Watching
Fri May 27 9:15am
Eagle Eye HBO

Two strangers become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

I’ll Watch1279 Watching
Sat May 28 9:00am
Person of InterestPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) WGNA

A young prosecutor becomes a person of interest in the opener of the series following a presumed-dead ex-CIA agent (Jim Caviezel) and a billionaire software genius (Michael Emerson) who try to stop crimes before they happen.

I’ll Watch4290 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist. Read at y…

James Spader
Red's in Danger! The Blacklist Bosses Tease Two-Parter and Answer Burning Questions

"There is nowhere in this world where I cannot reach you, Red. Your day is here, and it will end wit…

Justin Kirk
Justin Kirk, Andrew Dice Clay Heading to The Blacklist

The Blacklist¬†has booked three major guest stars for an upcoming episode, Entertainment Weekly¬†repor…

William Sadler
Keck's Exclusives: NBC's Chase Casts Annie's Dad

An upcoming two episode arc of NBC's Chase will introduce viewers to the fugitive father of lead cha…

Logan Marshall-Green and Matthew Bomer, <EM>Traveler</EM>
Traveler Preview: The Truth About Carlton Fog Is Revealed!

So they learned something in grad school after all. Tonight at 10 pm/ET on ABC's Traveler, the Ivy L…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Thomas Sadler
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, NY
  • Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »