William Sadler Celebrity Watchlist

William Sadler

Birth Name: William Thomas Sadler

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gavin Rossdale

Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer Gavin Rossdale guest-stars as a new villain. The bulk of the milestone hour is devoted to a "Sliding Doors" plot &md… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill And Ted's Bogus Journey - Trailer
02:09 — A tyrant from the future creates evil android doubles of Bill and Ted and sends them back to eliminate the original versions.
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Academy, The Challenge Begins
03:11 — A new class of recruits enroll at Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Academy.
Mavel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Academy - Sci-Tech Challenge
03:50 — The Recruit solves equations to rescue Fitz, who's trapped underwater.
Iron Man 3 - Clip - Malibu Attack
00:43 — Marvel's "Iron Man 3" pits brash-but-brilliant industrialist Tony Stark/Iron Man against an enemy whose reach knows no bounds. When Stark finds his pe (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 7:00pm
Iron Man 3 FX

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

I’ll Watch779 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:30pm
Iron Man 3 FX

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

I’ll Watch779 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:00am
RocketMan HBO2

When NASA needs a replacement astronaut for a manned mission to Mars, it turns to computer geek Fred Z. Randall.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist. Read at y…

James Spader
Red's in Danger! The Blacklist Bosses Tease Two-Parter and Answer Burning Questions

"There is nowhere in this world where I cannot reach you, Red. Your day is here, and it will end wit…

Justin Kirk
Justin Kirk, Andrew Dice Clay Heading to The Blacklist

The Blacklist¬†has booked three major guest stars for an upcoming episode, Entertainment Weekly¬†repor…

William Sadler
Keck's Exclusives: NBC's Chase Casts Annie's Dad

An upcoming two episode arc of NBC's Chase will introduce viewers to the fugitive father of lead cha…

Logan Marshall-Green and Matthew Bomer, <EM>Traveler</EM>
Traveler Preview: The Truth About Carlton Fog Is Revealed!

So they learned something in grad school after all. Tonight at 10 pm/ET on ABC's Traveler, the Ivy L…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Thomas Sadler
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, NY
  • Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments