William SadlerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Thomas Sadler

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

William Sadler Photos

  • The Flash - Season 1 - "Fastest Man Alive" - William Sadler
    Photo By: Diyah Pera/The CW
  • Hawaii Five-0 - Season 4 - "Hana Lokomaika" - William Sadler and Daniel Dae Kim
    Photo By: Norman Shapiro/CBS
  • Homeland - Season 3 - "The Yoga Play" - William Sadler and Mandy Patinkin
    Photo By: Kent Smith/Showtime
  • Golden Boy - Season 1 - "Role Models" - William Sadler
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/Warner Bros./CBS
  • Mercy - Season 1 - "Too Much Attitude and Not Enough Underwear" - James Tupper as Dr. Chris Sands and William Sadler as Nate Ramsey
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • Three Rivers - Season 1 - "The Kindness of Strangers" - William Sadler as Michael and Alex O’Loughlin as Andy
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Traveler - William Sadler as Carlton Fog
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Traveler - Steven Culp, Logan Marshall-Green, Matthew Bomer, Aaron Stanford, William Sadler, Viola Davis, Anthony Ruivivar
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Traveler - "Pilot" - William Sadler as Carlton Fox
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/ABC
  • Path to 9/11 - William Sadler
    Photo By: John Medland/ABC
  • The Path to 9/11 - Frank Pellegrino, William Sadler and Harvey Keitel
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/ABC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop