William Sadler Celebrity Watchlist

William Sadler

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Thomas Sadler

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist. Read at y…

James Spader
Red's in Danger! The Blacklist Bosses Tease Two-Parter and Answer Burning Questions

"There is nowhere in this world where I cannot reach you, Red. Your day is here, and it will end wit…

Justin Kirk
Justin Kirk, Andrew Dice Clay Heading to The Blacklist

The Blacklist has booked three major guest stars for an upcoming episode, Entertainment Weekly repor…

William Sadler
Keck's Exclusives: NBC's Chase Casts Annie's Dad

An upcoming two episode arc of NBC's Chase will introduce viewers to the fugitive father of lead cha…

Logan Marshall-Green and Matthew Bomer, <EM>Traveler</EM>
Traveler Preview: The Truth About Carlton Fog Is Revealed!

So they learned something in grad school after all. Tonight at 10 pm/ET on ABC's Traveler, the Ivy L…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
The Shawshank Redemption SUNDe

An innocent banker is sentenced to life in a state prison for the murder of his wife and her lover; he is abused by other inmates until he is befriended by a cynical lifer.

Sun Mar 29 3:00pm
Eagle Eye FXM

Shia LaBeouf and Michelle Monaghan star as two strangers who become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

Tue Mar 31 3:30am
The Battle of Shaker Heights SHO

Uneven coming-of-age tale about a teenage war buff (Shia LaBeouf) in Ohio. The film's not as interesting as the HBO series that documented its production, “Project Greenlight.” The feature debut for directors Efram Potelle and Kyle Rankin, and screenwr (more…)