William Roache Celebrity Watchlist

William Roache

Birth Name: William Patrick "Bill" Roache

Birth Place: Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England

Birthday: April 25, 1932, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Roache

British Soap Actor William Roache Charged with Rape

British soap star William Roache, who's the world's longest-serving soap actor, was charged Wednesday with two counts of rape against an underage girl, according to Reuters. Get the scoop on 39 must-watch season finales Roache, who plays Ken Barlow o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Faye's Dad
03:06 — Debbie Rush tells us about Faye sneaking away to meet her biological father.
Goodbye Phil
03:44 — Leaving interview with producer Phil Collinson.
Troubled Tina
02:26 — Michelle Keegan speaks about giving up her baby.
Fiz On the Run
03:23 — Jennie McAlpine speaks about Fiz and Tyrone going on the run.

Details

  • Birth Name: William Patrick "Bill" Roache
  • Birth Place: Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England
  • Birthday: April 25, 1932, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay