William Petersen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Louis Petersen

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: February 21, 1953, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(899 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Berman, Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox, William Petersen and Ted Danson, <em>CSI</em>

Saying Goodbye to CSI, a Show That Changed TV

On Sunday night, the case will finally be closed on CSI. After 15 seasons, 337 episodes, three spin-offs and a handful of cast changes through the years, CBS is finally letting go of the show that reinvigorated its network. It's difficult to understa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charlie and Abby
01:17 — Abby learns of Reed Akley's fate as some unexpected visitors arrive at their home.
The Manhattan Project: Beyond the Bomb
26:08 — Take an inside look within the world of MANHATTAN with insights from those who actually lived through The Manhattan Project. Featuring interviews with (more…)
Frank and Charlie
01:33 — Frank tries to convince Charlie to do the right thing.
First Look
06:22 — Take a first look at the highly anticipated drama series, Manhattan, with writer and creator Sam Shaw and director Thomas Schlamme.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:28pm
The Skulls STZEN

An underprivileged undergraduate at a posh university is tapped for a centuries-old secret society, and finds out the hard way that membership does indeed have its privileges and its dangers.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Mon Sep 5 3:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesChernoff, K.(Season 6, Episode 24) USA

Season 6 ends with the team traveling to Moscow where they assume multiple undercover identities to locate suspects in the case involving Arkady. Meanwhile, Callen uncovers new information regarding his father.

I’ll Watch1249 Watching
Sat Sep 10 8:30am
The Skulls STZEN

An underprivileged undergraduate at a posh university is tapped for a centuries-old secret society, and finds out the hard way that membership does indeed have its privileges and its dangers.

I’ll Watch56 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>CSI</em>
Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

CSI's end is getting closer

William Petersen
William Petersen Joins Manhattan as Series Regular

Find out who he's playing

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSIĀ is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Zero Hour
Ask Matt: Zero's Epic Fail, CSI Split, Americans, Following, Southland

Question: Zero Hour canceled. OK. I get it. The ratings were too low in that time slot. But then I d…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Louis Petersen
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: February 21, 1953, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting