William Petersen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Louis Petersen

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: February 21, 1953, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(899 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Berman, Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox, William Petersen and Ted Danson, <em>CSI</em>

Saying Goodbye to CSI, a Show That Changed TV

On Sunday night, the case will finally be closed on CSI. After 15 seasons, 337 episodes, three spin-offs and a handful of cast changes through the years, CBS is finally letting go of the show that reinvigorated its network. It's difficult to understa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

To Live And Die In L.A. - Trailer
01:15 — A Secret Service agent becomes obsessed with vengeance while tracking down a ruthless counterfeiter responsible for his partner's murder.
Charlie and Abby
01:17 — Abby learns of Reed Akley's fate as some unexpected visitors arrive at their home.
The Manhattan Project: Beyond the Bomb
26:08 — Take an inside look within the world of MANHATTAN with insights from those who actually lived through The Manhattan Project. Featuring interviews with (more…)
Frank and Charlie
01:33 — Frank tries to convince Charlie to do the right thing.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesActive MeasuresNew(Season 7, Episode 1) USA

Season 7 begins with Callen going rogue and embarking on a secret mission that leaves Sam and the team in the dark. Hetty demands his operation be shut down and that the team intercept him before it's too late.

I’ll Watch1642 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesRage(Season 6, Episode 20) ESQUI

Callen and Sam work undercover as a prisoner and guard to infiltrate a white supremacy group believed to be in possession of stolen nuclear material. Kensi transforms herself into a tattooed biker chick to play Callen's girlfriend. Meanwhile, Callen's firs (more…)

I’ll Watch697 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
NCISStop the Bleeding(Season 13, Episode 1) USA

Season 13 begins with Gibbs fighting for his life aboard a Navy hospital ship after being shot. Meanwhile, DiNozzo and Joanna travel to Shanghai to try and take down the Calling.

I’ll Watch3741 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>CSI</em>
Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

CSI's end is getting closer

William Petersen
William Petersen Joins Manhattan as Series Regular

Find out who he's playing

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSIĀ is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Zero Hour
Ask Matt: Zero's Epic Fail, CSI Split, Americans, Following, Southland

Question: Zero Hour canceled. OK. I get it. The ratings were too low in that time slot. But then I d…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Louis Petersen
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: February 21, 1953, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments