William Petersen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Louis Petersen

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: February 21, 1953, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(898 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Berman, Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox, William Petersen and Ted Danson, <em>CSI</em>

Saying Goodbye to CSI, a Show That Changed TV

On Sunday night, the case will finally be closed on CSI. After 15 seasons, 337 episodes, three spin-offs and a handful of cast changes through the years, CBS is finally letting go of the show that reinvigorated its network. It's difficult to understa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look
06:22 — Take a first look at the highly anticipated drama series, Manhattan, with writer and creator Sam Shaw and director Thomas Schlamme.
12 Angry Men - Official Trailer
00:55 — Compelling look at the jury deliberations in a murder trial for which a conviction means sending a young man to death row. In the course of the delibe (more…)
Young Guns 2 - Official Trailer
01:56 — From the pages of 'Tiger Beat' to the dusty flats of the Wild West, this sequal again offers a teen dream team. Billy the Kid and his gang flee for Me (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiTime Bomb(Season 8, Episode 23) WE

Delko's boss, the assistant state's attorney, is killed with a car bomb that was also intended for Delko. The investigation reveals it was an inside job, and the evidence points to Ryan as the chief suspect who planted the bomb and stole diamonds from the (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Mon Aug 1 1:00am
CSI: MiamiTime Bomb(Season 8, Episode 23) WE

Delko's boss, the assistant state's attorney, is killed with a car bomb that was also intended for Delko. The investigation reveals it was an inside job, and the evidence points to Ryan as the chief suspect who planted the bomb and stole diamonds from the (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Thu Aug 4 3:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesRage(Season 6, Episode 20) ESQTV

Callen and Sam work undercover as a prisoner and guard to infiltrate a white supremacy group believed to be in possession of stolen nuclear material. Kensi transforms herself into a tattooed biker chick to play Callen's girlfriend. Meanwhile, Callen's firs (more…)

I’ll Watch694 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>CSI</em>
Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

CSI's end is getting closer

William Petersen
William Petersen Joins Manhattan as Series Regular

Find out who he's playing

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSIĀ is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Zero Hour
Ask Matt: Zero's Epic Fail, CSI Split, Americans, Following, Southland

Question: Zero Hour canceled. OK. I get it. The ratings were too low in that time slot. But then I d…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Louis Petersen
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: February 21, 1953, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer