William Petersen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Louis Petersen

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: February 21, 1953, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(859 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Berman, Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox, William Petersen and Ted Danson, <em>CSI</em>

Saying Goodbye to CSI, a Show That Changed TV

On Sunday night, the case will finally be closed on CSI. After 15 seasons, 337 episodes, three spin-offs and a handful of cast changes through the years, CBS is finally letting go of the show that reinvigorated its network. It's difficult to understa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thief
01:54 — Michael Mann directs this stylishly photographed action-packed drama that stars James Caan as a master safe cracker who is planning his last heist for (more…)
Manhattan Season 2
MANHATTAN SEASON 2 follows the tangled lives of the residents of Los Alamos, New Mexico, as they race to create the first nuclear bomb in history.
Manhattan Season 2
MANHATTAN SEASON 2 follows the tangled lives of the residents of Los Alamos, New Mexico, as they race to create the first nuclear bomb in history.

More NewsSee all »

<em>CSI</em>
Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

CSI's end is getting closer

William Petersen
William Petersen Joins Manhattan as Series Regular

Find out who he's playing

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSIĀ is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Zero Hour
Ask Matt: Zero's Epic Fail, CSI Split, Americans, Following, Southland

Question: Zero Hour canceled. OK. I get it. The ratings were too low in that time slot. But then I d…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Louis Petersen
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: February 21, 1953, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »