William Mapother Celebrity Watchlist

William Mapother

Birth Name: William Reibert Mapother

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: April 17, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Mapother

Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others — the sinister Ethan Rom — has been tapped to guest-star on the upcoming season of Hawaii Five-0, according to Entertainment Weekly. Excl… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 10:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitRotten(Season 4, Episode 13) USA

In their investigation of a prisoner's death, Benson and Fin learn that he was assaulted before being incarcerated. Luke Edmunds: William Mapother. Les Cooper: Terry Serpico. Hector Ramirez: Agustin M. Rodriguez. Jose Ortega: A.B. Lugo. Randall Grant: Jaso (more…)

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Mon May 9 5:45pm
Blackhat MAXe

A furloughed convict teams with a joint American-Chinese anticyber-theft task force to root out a hacker based in Southeast Asia.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Tue May 10 1:40am
Magnolia HBOe

In this ensemble drama about the intersecting lives of troubled Californians, a dying mogul tries to reunite with his motivational-speaker son, a young quiz-show winner deals with his father's abuse and a drug addict falls for a lonely cop.

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Righetti, Owain Yeoman
Mentalist's Owain Yeoman: I'm "Very Satisfied" With Rigsby and Van Pelt's Goodbye

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist Exclusive: What Does Richard Haibach Know About Van Pelt's Kidnapping?

Is Richard Haibach finally getting his revenge on the CBI? As Jane (Simon Baker) and Lisbon (Robin T…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
The Mentalist: Another Red John Suspect Gets Eliminated

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of┬áThe Mentalist. Read at your…

Justified
Justified Executive Producer Graham Yost Talks Season 4 Homestretch

Raylan Givens (Timothy Olyphant) finally got his man out of Harlan alive on the Tuesday's episode of…

Desperate Housewives
Matt's TV Week in Review

Sifting through the proverbial critic's notebook, a quick look back at some of the week's more memor…

Joelle Carter
Cheers & Jeers: Justified — Call Me Madam

Cheers to Joelle Carter for breaking bad (in a good way) on Justified. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Sub…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Reibert Mapother
  • Birth Place: Louisville, KY
  • Birthday: April 17, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »