William Mapother Celebrity Watchlist

William Mapother

Birth Name: William Reibert Mapother

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: April 17, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Mapother

Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others — the sinister Ethan Rom — has been tapped to guest-star on the upcoming season of Hawaii Five-0, according to Entertainment Weekly. Excl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Another Earth - Clip - Win a Flight To Earth 2
00:54 — On the night of the discovery of a duplicate planet in the solar system, an ambitious young student and an accomplished composer cross paths in a trag (more…)
Another Earth - Trailer 1
02:39 — On the night of the discovery of a duplicate planet in the solar system, an ambitious young student and an accomplished composer cross paths in a trag (more…)
Another Earth - Clip - The Russian Cosmonaut Story
02:40 — On the night of the discovery of a duplicate planet in the solar system, an ambitious young student and an accomplished composer cross paths in a trag (more…)
Another Earth - Exclusive Featurette - Creating Another Earth
02:27 — On the night of the discovery of a duplicate planet in the solar system, an ambitious young student and an accomplished composer cross paths in a trag (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 8:00pm
Mission: Impossible 2 FLIXe

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:00pm
Criminal MindsParadise(Season 4, Episode 4) ION

The team searches for a serial killer who stages his murders to look like car accidents. William Mapother and Wil Wheaton guest star.

I’ll Watch494 Watching
Tue Sep 27 4:40pm
Blackhat HBOSGe

A furloughed convict teams with a joint American-Chinese anticyber-theft task force to root out a hacker based in Southeast Asia.

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Righetti, Owain Yeoman
Mentalist's Owain Yeoman: I'm "Very Satisfied" With Rigsby and Van Pelt's Goodbye

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist Exclusive: What Does Richard Haibach Know About Van Pelt's Kidnapping?

Is Richard Haibach finally getting his revenge on the CBI? As Jane (Simon Baker) and Lisbon (Robin T…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
The Mentalist: Another Red John Suspect Gets Eliminated

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Justified
Justified Executive Producer Graham Yost Talks Season 4 Homestretch

Raylan Givens (Timothy Olyphant) finally got his man out of Harlan alive on the Tuesday's episode of…

Desperate Housewives
Matt's TV Week in Review

Sifting through the proverbial critic's notebook, a quick look back at some of the week's more memor…

Joelle Carter
Cheers & Jeers: Justified — Call Me Madam

Cheers to Joelle Carter for breaking bad (in a good way) on Justified. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Sub…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Reibert Mapother
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: April 17, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet