William MapotherCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Reibert Mapother

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: April 17, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Feb 3 2:00am
Minority Report TBS

A cop in hi-tech "pre-crime" unit in 2054 goes on the run after being labeled as a future killer. In order to prove his innocence, he kidnaps one of the psychics who predicts the imminent crimes while eluding a determined G-man.

Fri Feb 6 2:10am
Swordfish HBOSGe

A mysterious superagent (John Travolta) enlists a cyberhacker (Hugh Jackman) to help him steal billions in government funds. A disappointing thriller that forsakes substance for style. Halle Berry. Three of Travolta's siblings appear as hostages. Dominic (more…)

Thu Feb 12 12:20pm
The Grudge STARZ

Director Takashi Shimizu's routine remake of his creepy Japanese thriller “Ju-on” stars Sarah Michelle Gellar as an American nurse in Tokyo who encounters a supernatural spirit spreading a deadly curse. Jason Behr, Clea DuVall, William Mapother, Bill P (more…)

Fri Feb 13 2:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationSnuff(Season 3, Episode 8) USA-E

Catherine investigates the grisly murder of a young woman in a snuff film, while Grissom probes the discovery of a body stuffed in a large toolbox and covered with fire ants. His initial findings indicate that the person died well over a year earlier and w (more…)

Sat Feb 14 2:55am
Swordfish HBOSGe

A mysterious superagent (John Travolta) enlists a cyberhacker (Hugh Jackman) to help him steal billions in government funds. A disappointing thriller that forsakes substance for style. Halle Berry. Three of Travolta's siblings appear as hostages. Dominic (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop