William Mapother Celebrity Watchlist

William Mapother

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Reibert Mapother

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: April 17, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.82 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Mapother
Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others…

Amanda Righetti, Owain Yeoman
Mentalist's Owain Yeoman: I'm "Very Satisfied" With Rigsby and Van Pelt's Goodbye

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist Exclusive: What Does Richard Haibach Know About Van Pelt's Kidnapping?

Is Richard Haibach finally getting his revenge on the CBI? As Jane (Simon Baker) and Lisbon (Robin T…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
The Mentalist: Another Red John Suspect Gets Eliminated

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of┬áThe Mentalist. Read at your…

Justified
Justified Executive Producer Graham Yost Talks Season 4 Homestretch

Raylan Givens (Timothy Olyphant) finally got his man out of Harlan alive on the Tuesday's episode of…

Desperate Housewives
Matt's TV Week in Review

Sifting through the proverbial critic's notebook, a quick look back at some of the week's more memor…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 12:00pm
Drew Peterson: Untouchable LMN

Former Illinois cop Drew Peterson becomes the suspect in the murder of his third wife and in the disappearance of his fourth wife. Based on a true story.

Sat Mar 28 1:00am
Swordfish HBO2e

A mysterious superagent (John Travolta) enlists a cyberhacker (Hugh Jackman) to help him steal billions in government funds. A disappointing thriller that forsakes substance for style. Halle Berry. Three of Travolta's siblings appear as hostages. Dominic (more…)

Sat Mar 28 3:40pm
Without Limits HBOSGe

Billy Crudup stars in the film biography of world-class American track star Steve Prefontaine, whose career was cut short as the result of an automobile accident. Donald Sutherland plays his demanding coach. Mary: Monica Potter. Shorter: Jeremy Sisto.